Schedule of Classes – SECOND Trimester AY 2020-2021

Disclaimer: Students are advised to check the final schedule of classes with the Dean of their respective schools.
Please select your course to view the schedule.

• Conrado Benitez Institute for Business Education

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBA-01
DBA-01 DBMN 601 ADVANCED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-217
DBA-01 DBMN 605 ADVANCED PRODUCTION/OPERATION MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-217
DBA-01 DBMN 611A ADVANCED MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-217
SECTION: DBA-02
DBA-02 DBMN 610A CORPORATE FINANCE 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-215
DBA-02 DBMN 615A MONETARY AND FISCAL POLICIES (MONETARY ECONOMICS) 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-215
SECTION: DBA-03
DBA-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DBA-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MBBC 501 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-216
MBA-01 MBBC 504 PRODUCTION/OPERATION MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-216
MBA-01 MBBC 516 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-216
SECTION: MBA-02
MBA-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 - -
MBA-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6 - -
SECTION: MBA-04
MBA-04 MBBC 513A RESEARCH & REPORT WRITING/CASE PAPER ANALYSIS 3 OLD CURRICULUM
MBA-04 MBBC 513C CASE PAPER WRITING 3 2015 CURRICULUM
MBA-04 MBBC 601 RESEARCH PAPER IN BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT 3 2017 CURRICULUM
SECTION: MBA-05
MBA-05 CGAS 513 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 S 11:30AM-02:30PM T-218
MBA-05 MBAC 505 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 S 06:00PM-09:00PM T-218
MBA-05 MBAC 506 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 S 03:00PM-06:00PM T-218
MBA-05 MBAC 507 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 3 S 08:00AM-11:00AM T-218
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MBBC 504 PRODUCTION/OPERATION MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-216
MBA-01 MBBC 516 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-216
MBAISM-1 MBAI 508 GLOBAL AND DOMESTIC SECURITY MANAGEMENT & CONCEPT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBASEM-1 MBBC 503 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-215
MBA-01 MBBC 504 PRODUCTION/OPERATION MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-216
MBA-01 MBBC 516 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-216
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (MPA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPA-01
MPA-01 MPAD 511 PUBLIC FISCAL ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-222
MPA-01 MPAD 513 THEORY & PRACTICE IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-222
MPA-01 MPAD 518/td> PHILIPPINE ECONOMIC & SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT ISSUES 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-222
SECTION: MPA-02
MBA-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MBA-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MPA-02 MPAD 528 POLICY PAPER WRITING 3
BAHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY (BSA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: AC1-01
AC1-01 BSAC 141 CONCEPTUAL FRAMEWORK AND ACCOUNTING STANDARDS 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-222
AC1-01 BSAC 143 COST ACCOUNTING AND CONTROL 3 T 04:30PM-08:30PM T-215
AC1-01 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-218
AC1-01 BSMN 022 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS 3 F 05:00PM-09:00PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEHU 012 ETHICS 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-222
BSMK-1 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-407
BSMK-1 GEST 011 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-222
18/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: AC2-01
AC2-01 BSAC 242 BUSINESS TAX 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM
AC2-01 BSAC 243 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 3 3 W 12:00PM-04:00PM T-222
BSMK-2 BSAC 273 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT AND TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
AC2-01 BSMN G05 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 TH 04:30PM-08:30PM T-216
BSMK-2 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-222
FEMALE-4
MALE-2
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
2 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM
MTH 03:00PM-04:30PM
SP
BSMK-2 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-221
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: AC3-01
AC3-01 BSAC 341 ACCOUNTING RESEARCH METHODS 3
AC3-01 BSAC 342 STRATEGIC COST MANAGEMENT 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
AC3-01 BSAC 346 AUDITING IN A CIS ENVIRONMENT 3 MW 07:00PM-09:00PM T-215
AC3-01 BSAC 347 ELECTIVE 3: VALUATION CONCEPTS AND METHODS 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM T-215
AC3-01 BSAC 348 ELECTIVE 4: PRINCIPLES AND METHODS OF TEACHING 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
AC3-01 BSAC 373 AUDITING AND ASSURANCE: CONCEPTS AND APPLICATIONS 2 3 M08:00AM-12:00PM T-217
18
Fourth Year
SECTION: AC4-01
AC4-01 BSAC L21 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 3: PRACTICE ACCOUNTING 2 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
AC4-01 BSAC L22 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 4: BUSINESS LAW & TAX 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM T-217
AC4-01 BSAC L23 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 5: MANAGEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES 3 M 04:00PM-08:00PM T-217
AC4-01 BSAC L24 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 6: AUDITING PROBLEMS 3 M 12:00PM-04:00PM T-217
AC4-01 BSAC L25 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 7: AUDITING THEORY 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM
15
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSMK-1
BSMK-1 BSBA 141 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM
BSMK-1 BSMN F03 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
BSMK-1 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM T-222
BSMK-1 GEHU 012 ETHICS 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-222
BSMK-1 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-407
BSMK-1 GEST 011 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-222
15/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BSMK-2
BSMK-2 BSAC 273 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT AND TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSMN 009 CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 T 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSMN 010 MARKETING RESEARCH 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSMK-2 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 MTH ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT T-222
FEMALE-4
MALE-2
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
3 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM
MTH 03:30PM-05:00PM
SP
BSMK-2 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-221
14/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSMK-3
BSMK-3 BSBA 301 SERVICES MARKETING 3 S 12:30PM-04:30PM
BSMK-3 BSBA 341 THESIS OR FEASIBILITY STUDY 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSMK-3 BSBA 345 PRICING STRATEGY 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 008 DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT 3 S 05:00PM-09:00PM
12
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSEN-1
BSMK-1 BSMN G05 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM
BSMK-1 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM T-222
BSMK-1 GEHU 012 ETHICS 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-222
BSMK-1 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-407
BSMK-1 GEST 011 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-222
Tourism Management Track
BSEN-1 BSEN 142 BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SERVICES 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-216
15/(3)
Hospitality Management Track
BSEN-1HM BSMN 004 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
15/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BSEN-2
BSMK-2 BSAC 273 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT AND TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSEN-2 BSEN 241 BUSINESS LAW AND TAXATION 3 TH 05:00PM-09:00PM T-215
BSEN-2 BSEN 242 FAMILY BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 T 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
BSEN-2 BSEN 243 MICROFINANCING 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-215
BSMK-2 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-222
FEMALE-4
MALE-2
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
2 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM
MTH 03:00PM-04:30PM
SP
BSMK-2 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-221
Tourism Management Track
BSEN-2 BSEN 244 NEGOTIATION 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-217
20/(3)
Hospitality Management Track
BSEN-2HM BSEN 013 MANAGING A SERVICE ENTERPRISE 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM T-216
20/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSEN-3
BSEN-3 BSEN 011 BUSINESS PLAN IMPLEMENTATION 2 5 T 08:00AM-12:00PM
TH 09:00AM-12:00PM
T-217
BSEN-3 BSEN 341 INNOVATION MANAGEMENT 3 T 01:00PM-05:00PM T-217
Tourism Management Track
BSEN-3 BSEN 343 TRACK 2D – INTRODUCTION TO MEETINGS, INCENTIVES, CONFERENCES AND EVENTS (MICE) MANAGEMENT AS APPLIED TO TOURISM 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-217
BSEN-1HM BSMN 004 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
14
Hospitality Management Track
BSEN-3HM BSBA 344 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM T-217
BSEN-3HM BSEN 342 TRACK 1D – FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-217
14

• HZB School of International Relations and Diplomacy

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE
MASTER OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE (MAFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAFS-1
MAFS-1 MAFS 112 PARTICIPATION IN WORLD AND REGIONAL GOVERNANCE: THE UN AND REGIONALISM TODAY 3 S 08:00 AM-11:30 AM RM. 1B
MAFS-1 MAFS 113 CHALLENGES AND ISSUES IN INTERNATIONAL LAW 3 S 01:00PM-04:30PM RM. 1B
MAFS-1 MFSC 111 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN PEACE; SECURITY AND DIPLOMACY: THE PHILIPPINE ROLE 3 S 04:30PM-08:00PM RM. 1B
SECTION: MAFS-2
MAFS-2 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAFS-2 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE (ABFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: FS1-01
FS1-01 ABFL 012 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 2 3 S 09:00AM-01:00PM N-224
FS1-01 ABFS 012 POLITICAL GEOGRAPHY 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS1-01 ABFS 013 DIPLOMATIC & CONSULAR THEORY, LAW AND PRACTICE 1 3 M 08:00AM-12:00PM RM. 1B
FS1-01 GEEN 105 ENGLISH 2: ADVANCED ENGLISH 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM N-224
BSID2A GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM T-448
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 TF 10:30AM-12:00PM FTB HALL
FS1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM N-224
FS1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-447
23
Second Year
SECTION: FS2-01
FS2-01 ABFS 014A FOREIGN POLICY OF MAJOR POWERS 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 021 PHILIPPINE MIGRATION: CHALLENGES & RESPONSES 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 022 MANAGING THE FOREIGN OFFICE AND PHILIPPINE POSTS & MISSIONS ABROAD 3 M 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
FS2-01 ABFS 023 PUBLIC DIPLOMACY 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM N-224
FS2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM T-220
FS2-01 GEPI 016 FILIPINO 1 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-402
21
Third Year
SECTION: FS3-01
FS3-01 ABFS 034 PHILIPPINE CULTURE, ARTS AND LITERATURE 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM N-224
FS3-01 FSEL 013 DIPLOMATIC CORRESPONDENCE & COMMUNICATION SKILLS 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS3-01 FSEL 019 NEGOTIATIONS 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM N-224
FS2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM T-220
FS3-01 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) T 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS3-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) M 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
FS3-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-403
15/(6)

• Philippine School of Social Work

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DSD-1
DSD-1 PHSD 504 SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PLANNING AND ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 5B
DSD-1 PHSD 506 SUSTAINABLE ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 5B
DSD-01 PHSD 508 ADVANCED PRACTICE IN WORKING WITH INDIVIDUALS AND GROUPS 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM RM. 5B
SECTION: DSD-2
DSD-2 PHSD 605 INNOVATION AND REFORM IN NATIONAL AND LOCAL GOVERNANCE 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM
DSD-2 PHSD 606 RESEARCH BASED TRANSFORMATIVE PRACTICE II 3
SECTION: PHSD-3
PHSD-3 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12 -
PHSD-3 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12 -
MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (MASD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSD-01
MSD-01 MASD 502A SOCIAL POLICY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-449
MSD-01 MASD 520A THE GLOBAL CONTEXT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT PRACTICE 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-449
MSD-01 MASD 525A PARTNERSHIP AND ALLIANCE BUILDING 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-449
SECTION: MSW-02
MSW-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MSW-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6 -
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORD (MSSW)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSW-01
MSW-01 MSSW 514 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN SOCIAL WORK 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-407
MSW-01 SWAD 501 SOCIAL POLICY AND DEVELOPMENT PLANNING 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-407
MSW-01 SWAD 503 PROGRAM ANALYSIS; DEVELOPMENT; MONITORING AND EVALUATION 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-407
SECTION: MSW-02
MSW-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MSW-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6 -
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: SW1-01
SW1-01 BSSW 012 PHILIPPINE SOCIAL REALITIES AND SOCIAL WELFARE 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM T-220
SW1-01 BSSW 014 FILIPINO PERSONALITY AND SOCIAL WORK 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-220
SW1-01 BSSW 121 SOCIAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVES 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-220
SW1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM T-220
CA1-01 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) W 08:00AM-12:00PM M-402
SW1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-220
PY1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-01
SW2-01 BSSW 127 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH GROUPS 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-220
SW2-01 BSSW 128 SOCIAL WELFARE AGENCY ADMINISTRATION 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-221
SW2-01 BSSW 153 SOCIAL WORK STATISTICS 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM T-221
FS2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM T-220
FEMALE-1
MALE-1
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
2 W 01:00PM-04:00PM
W 04:00PM-07:00PM
SP
SW2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) MTH 10:00AMM-12:00PM T-221
PY2-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-01
SW3-01 BSSW 156 FIELD INSTRUCTION 1 (AGENCY-BASED) (OLD) 6
SW3-01 BSSW 156A FIELD INSTRUCTION 1 (500 HOURS) 15
BSSW – Second Courser
First Year
SECTION: SW1-SC
SW1-SC BSSW 012 PHILIPPINE SOCIAL REALITIES AND SOCIAL WELFARE 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-220
SW1-SC BSSW 014 FILIPINO PERSONALITY AND SOCIAL WORK 3 S 05:00PM-09:00PM T-220
SW1-SC BSSW 153 SOCIAL WORK STATISTICS 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM T-220
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-SC
SW2-SC BSSW 124 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH INDIVIDUALS AND FAMILIES 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM T-221
SW2-SC BSSW 127 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH GROUPS 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-221
SW2-SC BSSW F09 SOCIAL WELFARE POLICIES, PROGRAMS & SERVICES 3 S 05:00PM-09:00PM T-221
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-SC
SW3-SC BSSW 156A FIELD INSTRUCTION 1 (500 HOURS) 15

• School of Arts and Sciences

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCA-01
MCA-01 MACA 501 COMMUNICATION THEORY 3 S 07:30AM-11:00AM T-323
MCA-01 MACA 503 COMMUNICATION & SOCIO CULTURAL CHANGE 3 S 11:00AM-02:30PM T-323
MCA-01 MACA 506 MEDIA LAW AND ETHICS 3 S 02:30PM-06:00PM T-323
SECTION: MCA-02
MCA-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCA-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MEM-01
MEM-01 MSEM 402 INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 S 12:00PM-03:30PM
MEM-01 MSEM 526 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM
MEM-01 MSEM 537 HUMAN SETTLEMENT SYSTEMS AND LAND USE 3 S 03:30PM-07:00PM
SECTION: MEM-02
MEM-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MEM-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (MSIT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSIT-1
MSIT-1 MSIT 112 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY POLICY AND STRATEGY 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM CL-2
MSIT-1 MSIT 222A CLOUD COMPUTING 3 S 03:30PM-07:00PM CL-2
MSIT-1 MSIT 224 UBIQUITOUS COMPUTING/PERVASIVE COMPUTING 3 S 12:00PM-03:30PM CL-2
SECTION: MSIT-2
MSIT-2 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSIT-2 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS (ABCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: CA1-01
CA1-01 ABCA 141 COMMUNICATION, CULTURE AND SOCIETY 3 MTH 08:00AM-10:00AM T-323
CA1-01 ABCA F13 MEDIA LAWS AND ETHICS 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-323
CA1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-402
CA1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-402
CA1-01 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) W 08:00AM-12:00PM M-402
CA1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 TF 10:30AM-12:00PM FTB HALL
CA1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-402
17/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: CA2-01
CA2-01 ABCA 243 COMMUNICATION THEORY 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM
CA2-01 ABCA 244 RISK DISASTER AND HUMANITARIAN COMMUNICATION 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA 245 COMMUNICATION PLANNING 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM
CA2-01 ABCA 247 INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA 248 SOCIAL MEDIA AND MOBILE TECHNOLOGIES FOR COMMUNICATION CAMPAIGNS 3 T 01:00PM-05:00PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA 249 GREAT BOOKS AND CREATIVE WRITING 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-323
18
Third Year
SECTION: CA3-01
CA3-01 ABCA 341 PRACTICUM / INTERNSHIP 6
CA3-01 ABCA 342 THESIS 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM
9
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: PY1-01
PY1-01 ABPY C02 THEORIES OF PERSONALITY 3 TF 08:00AM-10:00AM T-324
PY1-01 ABPY D03A PSYCHOLOGICAL STATISTICS 5 WTH 07:30AM-11:00AM T-324
CA1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-402
SW1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
PY1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-401
PY1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
19
Second Year
SECTION: PY2-01
PY2-01 ABPY E06 EXPERIMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY 5 S 07:30AM-02:30PM
PY2-01 ABPY G15 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-324
PY2-01 GEEL 015 GREAT BOOKS 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-403
PY2-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 TF 10:30AM-12:00PM FTB HALL
PY2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
PY2-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
16/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: PY3-01
PY3-01 ABPY 342 POSITIVE PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-323
PY3-01 ABPY I22 RESEARCH IN PSYCHOLOGY 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-324
6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: ES1-01
ES1-01 BSES 141 ECOLOGY 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM
CA1-01 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) W 08:00AM-12:00PM M-402
ES1-01 GENS 202A GENERAL BIOLOGY (LEC) 3 MTH 07:00AM-09:00AM
ES1-01 GENS 202B GENERAL BIOLOGY (LAB) 2 MTH 09:00AM-12:00PM
NG2-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 TF 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
BSID1A GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-448
PY1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
16/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: ES2-01
ES2-01 BSES 007A PHILIPPINE ECOSYSTEMS 3 TF 09:00AM-11:00AM
ES2-01 BSSC 007 ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 MTH 07:00AM-09:00AM M-300
ES2-01 BSSC 007A ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 MTH 09:00AM-12:00PM M-306
CA1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-402
ES2-01 GENS 204 BOTANY 3
PY2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
PY2-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: ES3-01
ES3-01 BSES 341 CURRENT TRENDS AND ISSUES IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-321
ES3-01 BSES 342 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT WITH PROGRAM PLANNING 3 MTH 08:00AM-10:00AM
ES3-01 BSES 343 ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING AND POLLUTION CONTROL 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM
ES3-01 BSES I21 CLIMATE CHANGE AND DRRM 3 S 09:00AM-11:00AM
02:00PM-04:00PM
ES3-01 GEMH 022 ADVANCE MATHEMATICS 3
ES3-01 GEMH 023 GEOMETRY 3
18
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: IT1-01
IT1-01 BSIT 141 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 1 (FUNDAMENTALS OF PROGRAMMING)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 08:00AM-10:00AM CL-2
IT1-01 BSIT 142 DISCRETE MATHEMATICS 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM M-405
CA1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-402
CA1-01 GEMS 124 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND FAMILY STUDIES (3) W 08:00AM-12:00PM M-402
SW1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
PY1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-401
PY1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
17/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: IT2-01
IT2-01 BSIT 242 ADVANCED ELECTIVE – INTEGRATIVE PROGRAMMING AND TECHNOLOGIES (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 08:00AM-10:00AM CL-4
IT2-01 BSIT 243 NETWORKING 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM CL-4
IT2-01 BSIT 244 DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 08:00AM-10:00AM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 245 QUANTITATIVE METHODS 3 TF 03:00PM-05:00PM CL-4
IT2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-405
FEMALE-3
MALE-2
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
2 MTH 01:00PM-02:30PM
MTH 03:00PM-04:30PM
SP
FS3-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-403
20
Third Year
SECTION: IT3-01
IT3-01 BSIT 346 SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION AND MAINTENANCE (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 348 CAPSTONE PROJECT 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM
IT3-01 BSIT 349 TOPICS IN DATA SCIENCE (LEC & LAB) 3 T 01:00PM-05:00PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 350 HUMAN COMPUTER INTERACTION 3 MTH 02:00PM-04:00PM CL-2
12

• School of Education

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)

‣ BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

‣ CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: PHD-01
PHD-01 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
PHD-01 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12
SECTION: PHD-02
PHD-02 DEDM 601A ADVANCED PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM RM. 6A
PHD-02 DEDM A021 HUMAN RESOURCES PRACTICES OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 6A
PHD-02 DEDM A101 ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 6A
SECTION: PHD-03
PHD-03 DEDM 602A ADVANCED ECOLOGY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND LEARNING 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM RM. 4B
PHD-03 DEDM 603A ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL SOCIOLOGY 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 4B
PHD-03 DEDM A03A LEGAL ASPECTS IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 4B
SECTION: PHD-A
PHD-A BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3
PHD-A DEDM 601A ADVANCED PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3
PHD-A DEDM A021 HUMAN RESOURCES PRACTICES OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS 3
PHD-A DEDM A101 ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS 3
SECTION: PHD-B
PHD-B BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3
PHD-B DEDM 601A ADVANCED PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3
PHD-B DEDM A021 HUMAN RESOURCES PRACTICES OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS 3
PHD-B DEDM A101 ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS 3
SECTION: PHD-C
PHD-C BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3
PHD-C DEDM 601A ADVANCED PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3
PHD-C DEDM A021 HUMAN RESOURCES PRACTICES OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTIONS 3
PHD-C DEDM A101 ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT OF HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTIONS 3
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION – GUAM
SECTION: PHDGUAM-01A
PHDGUAM-01A DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-01A DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-01A DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3 GUAM
SECTION: PHDGUAM-01B
PHDGUAM-01B DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-01B DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-01B DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3 GUAM
SECTION: PHDGUAM-02A
PHDGUAM-02A DEDM A011 ADVANCED ADMINISTRATIVE THOUGHT IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-02A GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-02A GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3 GUAM
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
SECTION: MAE-03
MAE-03 MACD 501A THEORIES OF EARLY CHILDHOOD; ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-403
MAE-03 MACD 510A ADVANCED GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING IN PRE-SCHOOL AND ELEMENTARY EDUCATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-403
MAE-03 MAED 538 ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-403
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 MACD 511 ADVANCED GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING IN EDUCATION 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-402
MAE-02 MAED 606 EDUCATIONAL PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-402
MAE-01 MAED 609 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-402
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
SECTION: MAE-07
MAE-03 MAED 538 ADVANCED EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-403
MAE-07 MAED 540 ADVANCED READING CURRICULUM AND MATERIALS DESIGN 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-405
MAE-07 MAED 541 ADVANCED CREATIVE WRITING AND SPEAKING 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-405
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-01 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-04
MAE-04 MAED 701 FOUNDATION OF SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 7A
MAE-04 MAED 702 ASSESSMENT OF INDIVIDUAL WITH LEARNING/TEACHING DISABILITIES IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 7A
MAE-04 MAED 703 ORGANIZATION AND ADMINISTRATION OF SPECIAL NEEDS 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM RM. 7A
BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (BEED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSED-1
BSED-1 BSED 131 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING 1 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 5B
BSED-1 BSED 132 THE TEACHER AND THE SCHOOL CURRICULUM 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 5B
CTP-01 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM M-401
SW1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM T-220
ND2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
SW1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-220
PY1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BEED-2
BEED-2 BEED 251 TEACHING ENGLISH IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES (LANGUAGE ARTS) 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 6A
BEED-2 BEED 252 TEACHING MUSIC IN THE ELEMENTART GRADES 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM RM. 6A
BEED-2 BEED 253 TEACHING SCIENCE IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES (PHYSICS, EARTH AND SPACE SCIENCE) 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 6A
BEED-2 BEED 254 TEACHING SOCIAL STUDIES IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES (CULTURE AND GEOGRAPHY) 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 6A
BEED-2 BEED 255 PAGTUTURO AND FILIPINO SA ELEMENTARYA (I) – ESTRUKTURA AT GAMIT NG WIKANG FILIPINO 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 6A
BEED-2 BEED 256 TEACHING MATH IN THE PRIMARY GRADES 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 6A
FEMALE-2
MALE-1
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
2 W 09:00AM-12:00PM
W 04:00PM-07:00PM
SP
BFVC3A GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-448
23
Third Year
SECTION: BSED-3
BSED-3 BSED 341 TEACHING INTERNSHIP 6 TF 07:30AM-11:30AM
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSED-1
BSED-1 BSED 131 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING 1 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 5B
BSED-1 BSED 132 THE TEACHER AND THE SCHOOL CURRICULUM 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 5B
CTP-01 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM M-401
SW1-01 GEMH 020 MATHEMATICS IN THE MODERN WORLD 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM T-220
ND2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
SW1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-220
PY1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BSED-2
BSED-2 BSED 241 LANGUAGE PROGRAMS AND POLICIES IN MULTILINGUAL SOCIETIES 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 242 LANGUAGE LEARNING MATERIALS DEVELOPMENT 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 243 TEACHING AND ASSESSMENT OF LITERATURE STUDIES 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 244 TEACHING AND ASSESSMENT OF THE MACROSKILLS 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 245 TEACHING AND ASSESSMENT OF GRAMMAR 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 246 SPEECH AND THEATER ARTS 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 247 LANGUAGE EDUCATION RESEARCH 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 4B
FEMALE-2
MALE-1
GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE)
SWIMMING (MALE)
2 W 09:00AM-12:00PM
W 04:00PM-07:00PM
SP
BFVC3A GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-448
26
Third Year
SECTION: BSED-3
BSED-3 BSED 341 TEACHING INTERNSHIP 6 TH 07:30AM-11:30AM
CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM (CTP)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: CTP-01
CTP-01 BSED 002B PRINCIPLES & METHODS OF TEACHING 3 S 04:00PM-08:00PM M-401
CTP-01 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 12:00PM-04:00PM M-401
CTP-01 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM M-401
SECTION: CTP-02
CTP-02 BSED 510 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM M-300
CTP-02 BSED 511 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 04:00PM-08:00PM M-300
CTP-02 BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3 S 12:00PM-04:00PM M-300

Updated as of November 17, 2020. More information to be posted.