Schedule of Classes – THIRD Trimester SY 2020-2021

Disclaimer: Students are advised to check the final schedule of classes with the Dean of their respective schools.
Please select your course to view the schedule.

• Conrado Benitez Institute for Business Education

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBA-01
DBA-01 DBBC 604 ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-215
DBA-01 DBMN 604 ADVANCED MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-215
DBA-01 DBMN 616 ADVANCED ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-215
SECTION: DBA-02
DBA-02 DBBC 605 CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM CONF. RM.
DBA-02 DBMN 612 ADVANCED OPERATIONS RESEARCH 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM CONF. RM.
SECTION: DBA-03
DBA-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DBA-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MBBC 503 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-216
MBA-01 MBBC 509A ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-216
MBA-01 MBCI 505 ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-216
SECTION: MBA-03
MBA-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 - -
MBA-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6 - -
SECTION: MBA-04
MBA-04 MBBC 513A RESEARCH & REPORT WRITING/CASE PAPER ANALYSIS 3 OLD CURRICULUM
MBA-04 MBBC 513C CASE PAPER WRITING 3 2015 CURRICULUM
MBA-04 MBBC 601 RESEARCH PAPER IN BUSINESS AND MANAGEMENT 3 2017 CURRICULUM
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBAISM-1
MBAISM-1 MBAI 507 LEGAL AND ETHICAL ISSUES IN SECURITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM INCUBATION RM.
MBA-01 MBBC 503 MARKETING MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-216
MBAISM-1 MBBC 524 CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM INCUBATION RM.
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION IN SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBASEM-1
MBA-01 MBBC 509A ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-216
MBA-01 MBBC 505 ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-216
MBASEM-1 MBBC 526 PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM INCUBATION RM.
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (MPA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPA-01
MPA-01 MPAD 529 MICROECONOMICS AND POLICY ANALYSIS 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM T-218
MPA-01 MPAD 530 PHILIPPINE ADMINISTRATIVE AND LEGAL SYSTEM 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM T-218
MPA-01 MPAD 533 URBAN AND REGIONAL PLANNING 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM T-218
SECTION: MPA-02
MPA-02 MPAD 528 POLICY PAPER WRITING 3
BAHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY (BSA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: AC1-01
AC1-01 BSAC 142 ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT 3 F 05:00PM-09:00PM T-215
AC1-01 BSAC 171 INTERMEDIATE ACCOUNTING 1 3 W 12:00PM-04:00PM T-222
AC1-01 BSAC 202 STATISTICAL ANALYSIS WITH SOFTWARE APPLICATION 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM T-222
BSMK-1 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-218
BSMK-1 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-218
BSMK-1 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-218
BSMK-1 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
21
Second Year
SECTION: AC2-01
AC2-01 BSAC 271 GOVERNANCE, BUSINESS ETHICS, RISK MANAGEMENT AND INTERNAL CONTROL 3 T 04:30PM-08:30PM T-222
AC2-01 BSAC 272 ACCOUNTING INFORMATION SYSTEM 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM T-222
AC2-01 BSAC 274 FINANCIAL MARKETS 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-222
AC2-01 BSAC 301 REGULATORY FRAMEWORK AND LEGAL ISSUES IN BUSINESS 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM T-218
AC2-01 BSAC 303 AUDITING AND ASSURANCE: PRINCIPLES 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-222
BSMK-2 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-218
BSMK-2 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 MTH 08:00AM-09:30AM FTB HALL
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: AC3-01
AC3-01 BSAC 204 IT APPLICATION TOOLS IN BUSINESS 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
AC3-01 BSAC 275 ELECTIVE 1: HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATIONS 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
AC3-01 BSAC 307 ELECTIVE 2: UPDATES IN FINANCIAL REPORTING STANDARDS 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM T-222
AC3-01 BSAC 343 STRATEGIC BUSINESS ANALYSIS 3 M 08:00AM-12:00PM T-222
AC3-01 BSBA 202 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS AND TRADE 3 T 01:00PM-05:00PM T-218
15
Fourth Year
SECTION: AC4-01
AC4-01 BSAC 443 ACCOUNTING INTERNSHIP 6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSMK-1
BSMK-1 BSBA 171 GOOD GOVERNANCE AND SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSMK-1 BSMN 019 BASIC MICROECONOMICS 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-218
BSMK-1 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-218
BSMK-1 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-218
BSMK-1 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
18
Second Year
SECTION: BSMK-2
BSMK-2 BSBA 302 BUSINESS RESEARCH 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSBA 342 ADVERTISING 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
BSMK-2 BSMN 004 HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSMN 007 PROFESSIONAL SALESMANSHIP 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
BSMK-2 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-218
BSMK-2 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 MTH 08:00AM-09:30AM FTB HALL
14/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSMK-3
BSMK-3 BSBA 371 INTERNSHIP IN MARKETING 6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSEN-1
BSEN-1 BSBA 012A MICROECONOMICS 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-215
BSEN-1 BSEN 171 OPPORTUNITY SEEKING 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM
BSEN-1 BSEN 172 PROGRAM AND POLICIES IN ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-218
BSMK-1 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-218
BSMK-1 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-218
BSMK-1 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-218
21
Second Year
SECTION: BSEN-2
BSEN-2 BSBA 040 RISK MANAGEMENT 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM T-216
BSEN-2 BSEN 271 BUSINESS PLAN PREPARATION 3 T 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
BSEN-2 BSEN 273 MARKETING RESEARCH AND CONSUMER BEHAVIOR 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-216
BSEN-2 BSEN 274 PRICING AND COSTING 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM T-217
BSMK-2 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-218
BSMK-2 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 MTH 08:00AM-09:30AM FTB HALL
Hospitality Management Track
BSEN-2HM BSEN 275 TRACK 1A - FUNDAMENTALS IN LODGING OPERATIONS 3 TH 10:00AM-02:00PM T-216
17/(3)
Tourism Management Track
BSEN-2TM BSEN 276 TRACK 2A - TOUR GUIDING 3 TH 02:00PM-06:00PM T-216
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSEN-3
Hospitality Management Track
BSEN-3HM BSEN 371 INTERNSHIP IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT AND ENTREPRENEURSHIP 6
Tourism Management Track
BSEN-3TM BSEN 372 INTERNSHIP IN TOURISM BUSINESS 6

• HZB School of International Relations and Diplomacy

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE
MASTER OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE (MAFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAFS-1
MAFS-1 MAFS 114 MIGRATION AND DIPLOMACY: CURRENT TRENDS, CHALLENGES AND SOLUTIONS 3 S 01:00PM-04:30PM RM. 1B
MAFS-1 MAFS 115 CONTEMPORARY ISSUES ON HUMAN RIGHTS AND HUMAN SECURITY 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 1B
MAFS-1 MAFS 117 POLITICAL ECONOMICS IN A GLOBALIZED WORLD 3 S 05:00PM-08:30PM RM. 1B
SECTION: MAFS-2
MAFS-2 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAFS-2 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN FOREIGN SERVICE (ABFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: FS1-01
FS1-01 ABFL 013 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 3 3 S 09:00AM-01:00PM N-224
FS1-01 ABFS 016A GLOBAL GOVERNANCE 1: UNITED NATION AND ITS SYSTEMS 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS1-01 ABFS 029 GLOBAL GOVERNANCE 2: REGIONAL ORGANIZATIONS 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM RM. 1B
FS1-01 ABFS 030A PHILIPPINE POLITICS, GOVERNANCE AND PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS1-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
FS1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM RM. 1B
BSID1A GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM T-447
MT1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00AM-11:30AM FTB HALL
23
Second Year
SECTION: FS2-01
FS2-01 ABFS 020 PHILIPPINE CONTEMPORARY POLITICAL, SOCIO-ECONOMIC ISSUES 3 W 05:00PM-09:00PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 ABFS 024 PROTOCOL AND CODE OF CONDUCT 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM N-224
FS2-01 ABFS 025 RESEARCH STRATEGIES 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM RM. 1B
FS2-01 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 M 08:00AM-12:00PM RM. 1B
CA2-01 GEHU 012 ETHICS 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-402
FS2-01 GEPI 017 FILIPINO 2 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM M-403
FS2-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-403
21
Third Year
SECTION: FS3-01
FS3-01 ABFS 026A PRACTICUM 6
FS3-01 ABFS 036 TRENDS AND ISSUES IN WORLD POLITICS 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM N-224
MT2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) S 08:00AM-12:00PM T-447
9/(3)

• Philippine School of Social Work

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: PHSD-1
PHSD-1 PHSD 507 ADVANCED SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT POLICY ANALYSIS AND FORMULATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 5B
PHSD-1 PHSD 509 ADVANCED PRACTICE IN WORKING WITH COMMUNITIES 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM RM. 5B
PHSD-1 PHSD 601 SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT AND COMMUNITY GOVERNANCE 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 5B
SECTION: PHSD-2
PHSD-1 PHSD 505 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-407
PHSD-1 PHSD 606 RESEARCH BASED TRANSFORMATIVE PRACTICE II 3 FIELD
SECTION: PHSD-3
PHSD-3 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12 -
PHSD-3 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12 -
MASTER OF ARTS IN SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (MASD)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSD-01
MASD-1 MASD 527 STRATEGIES IN WORKING WITH DIFFERENT SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT SECTORS 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-405
MASD-1 MASD 601 PRACTICUM 1: POLICY RESEARCH 3 FIELD
SECTION: MSW-02
MSW-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MSW-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6 -
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORD (MSSW)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSW-01
MSW-01 MSSW 515 ADVANCED ORGANIZATION DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-407
MSW-01 MSSW 601 PRACTICUM 1: SOCIAL WORK ADMINISTRATION 1 3 FIELD
SECTION: MSW-02
MSW-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 -
MSW-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6 -
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN SOCIAL WORK
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: SW1-01
SW1-01 BSSW 123A SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL WORK: THE FAMILY, GROUP, COMMUNITY AND ORGANIZATIONS 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-220
SW1-01 BSSW 125 SOCIAL DEVIATION AND SOCIAL WORK 3 TF 03:00PM-05:00PM T-220
SW1-01 BSSW F09 SOCIAL WELFARE POLICIES, PROGRAMS & SERVICES 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-220
NG3-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-448
MT1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM M-400
PY1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
MT1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00AM-11:30AM FTB HALL
20
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-01
SW2-01 BSSW 151 SOCIAL WELFARE PROJECT/PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-221
SW2-01 BSSW 152 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH COMMUNITIES 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-221
SW2-01 BSSW 154 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH 1 3 W 10:00AM-12:00PM
W 01:00PM-03:00PM
T-221
SW2-01 BSSW 155 SOCIAL WORK COMMUNITY EDUCATION AND TRAINING 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-221
IT2-01 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-405
TM2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-406
15/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-01
SW3-01 BSSW 1568A FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 (500 HOURS) 15
SW3-01 BSSW 158 FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 (COMMUNITY-BASED) 6
BSSW – Second Courser
First Year
SECTION: SW1-SC
SW1-SC BSSW 121 SOCIAL CHANGE AND DEVELOPMENT PERSPECTIVES 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM T-220
SW1-SC BSSW 123 SOCIAL ENVIRONMENT AND SOCIAL WORK 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-220
Second Year
SECTION: SW2-SC
SW2-SC BSSW 128 SOCIAL WELFARE AGENCY ADMINISTRATION 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM T-221
SW2-SC BSSW 152 SOCIAL WORK PRACTICE WITH COMMUNITIES 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-221
SW2-SC BSSW 154 SOCIAL WORK RESEARCH 1 3 S 05:00PM-09:00PM T-221
Third Year
SECTION: SW3-SC
SW3-SC BSSW 158A FIELD INSTRUCTION 2 (500 HOURS) 15 FIELD

• School of Arts and Sciences

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCA-01
MCA-01 MACA 502 COMMUNICATION RESEARCH 3 S 07:30AM-11:00AM T-323
MCA-01 MACA 505 FILM THEORY 3 S 11:00AM-02:30PM T-323
SECTION: MCA-02
MCA-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCA-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MEM-01
MEM-01 MSEM 528B ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (WITH GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS (GIS)) 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM TM1
MEM-01 MSEM 535 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM TM1
MEM-01 MSEM 539A CLIMATE CHANGE AND DISASTER RISK MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM TM1
SECTION: MEM-02
MEM-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MEM-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (MSIT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSIT-1
MSIT-1 MSIT 500 PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR I.T. 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM CL-2
MSIT-1 MSIT 501 WEB DEVELOPMENT 3 S 12:00PM-03:30PM CL-2
MSIT-1 MSIT 502 ADVANCE DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS 3 S 03:30PM-07:00PM CL-2
SECTION: MSIT-2
MSIT-2 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSIT-2 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS (ABCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: CA1-01
CA1-01 ABCA 171 JOURNALISM, PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES 3 MTH 08:00AM-10:00AM T-323
CA1-01 ABCA 172 BROADCAST PRINCIPLES AND PRACTICES 1 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
CA1-01 ABCA 307 DEVELOPMENT COMMUNICATION 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM T-323
CA1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-402
CA1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-402
CA1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM FTB HALL
CA1-01 NSTP 012A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 2 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-402
20
Second Year
SECTION: CA2-01
CA2-01 ABCA 271 COMMUNICATION RESEARCH 1 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA 273 COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT 3 MTH 08:00AM-10:00AM M-402
CA2-01 ABCA 275 DIGITAL PUBLISHING 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA 276 MULTI MEDIA STORYTELLING 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-323
CA2-01 GEHU 012 ETHICS 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-402
CA2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-407
15/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: CA3-01
CA3-01 ABCA I20 SPECIAL PROJECT/THESIS 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM T-324
CA3-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-405
6
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: PY1-01
PY1-01 ABPY 171 PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT 5 MTH 07:30AM-11:00AM T-324
PY1-01 ABPY C01 DEVELOPMENTAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM T-324
PY1-01 ABPY E07 PHYSIOLOGICAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM T-324
PY1-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 TW 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
CA1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-402
PY1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
20
Second Year
SECTION: PY2-01
PY2-01 ABPY 271 INDUSTRIAL/ORGANIZATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM M-402
PY2-01 ABPY D05 FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM T-323
PY2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-408
FEMALE-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE) 2 W 01:00PM-04:00PM SP
MALE-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING (MALE) W 04:00PM-07:00PM SP
PY2-01 GEST 011 SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY AND SOCIETY 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-408
11/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: PY3-01
PY3-01 ABPY 372 PRACTICUM IN PSYCHOLOGY 6 M 07:00AM-04:00PM T-325
PY3-01 ABPY 373 INTEGRATED PSYCHOLOGY SEMINAR 6 WS 07:30AM-11:30AM
12
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: ES1-01
ES1-01 BSSC 001 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM M-300
ES1-01 BSSC 001A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 MTH 03:00PM-06:00PM M-306
CA1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-402
ND2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-405
MT1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM M-400
MT1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-400
FEMALE-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE) 2 W 01:00PM - 04:00PM SP
19
Second Year
SECTION: ES2-01
ES2-01 BSES 271 HISTORICAL-CULTURAL HERITAGE AND THE ENVIRONMENT 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-321
ES2-01 BSES 304 AQUATIC ECOSYSTEMS 3 MTH 03:00PM-05:00PM TM3
ES2-01 BSES C03 ENVIRONMENTAL VALUES 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM TM3
ES2-01 BSES D07 ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
PY1-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 TW 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
PY2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-408
15/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: ES3-01
ES3-01 BSES 371 ON-THE-JOB TRAINING / THESIS OR SPECIAL PROBLEM 6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: IT1-01
IT1-01 BSIT 171 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING 2 (INTERMEDIATE PROGRAMMING)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 08:00AM-10:00AM CL-2
IT1-01 BSIT 172 WEB DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT TECHNOLOGIES (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM CL-2
IT1-01 BSIT 235 DATA STRUCTURES AND ALGORITHM (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:30PM-03:30PM CL-4
NG3-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-448
BMME-1 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM M-403
PY1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
CA1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM FTB HALL
20
Second Year
SECTION: IT2-01
IT2-01 BSBA 048 BUSINESS ANALYTICS 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
IT2-01 BSIT 271 SYSTEM INTEGRATION AND ARCHITECTURE 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 272 EVENT DRIVEN PROGRAMMING (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:30PM-03:30PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 273 INFORMATION ASSURANCE AND SECURITY 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 274 NETWORKING 2 (LEC & LAB) 3 W 08:00AM-12:00PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 275 CREATIVE DESIGN AND GAME DEVELOPMENT (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 03:00PM-05:00PM CL-2
IT2-01 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-405
21
Third Year
SECTION: IT3-01
IT3-01 BSIT 371 PRACTICUM / INTERNSHIP 6 W 01:00PM-05:00PM CL-2

• School of Education

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)

‣ BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

‣ CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: PHD-01
PHD-01 DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3 S 02:00PM-05:30PM RM. 6A
PHD-01 DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3 S 10:30AM-02:00PM RM. 6A
PHD-01 DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 07:00AM-10:30AM RM. 6A
PHD-01 DEDM A14 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN EDUCATIONAL MGT. 3 S 05:30PM-09:00PM RM. 6A
SECTION: PHD-02
PHD-02 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
PHD-02 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12
SECTION: PHD-A
PHD-A BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3
PHD-A DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3
PHD-A DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3
PHD-A DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3
SECTION: PHD-B
PHD-B BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3
PHD-B DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3
PHD-B DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3
PHD-B DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3
SECTION: PHD-C
PHD-C BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3
PHD-C DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3
PHD-C DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3
PHD-C DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3
SECTION: PHD-D
PHD-D BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3
PHD-D DEDM A04 PROGRAM/PROJECT PLANNING AND EVALUATION 3
PHD-D DEDM A05A EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY AND ALTERNATIVE EDUCATION 3
PHD-D DEDM A06A ADVANCED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION – GUAM
SECTION: PHDGUAM-01A
PHDGUAM-01 DEDM A07 ADVANCED POLICY ANALYSIS IN EDUCATION 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-01 DEDM A08 ADVANCED SUPERVISION OF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION 3 GUAM
PHDGUAM-01 DEDM A111 ADVANCED MODERN PHILOSOPHY 3 GUAM
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
SECTION: MAE-03
MAE-03 MAED 536A COMPARATIVE METHODS OF TEACHING AND EVALUATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-403
MAE-03 MAED 537A EDUCATIONAL LAWS AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-403
MAE-03 MAED 608 ADVANCED CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-403
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 MAED 608 ADVANCED CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-402
MAE-01 MAED 611 LEGAL ASPECTS IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-402
MAE-01 MAED 612 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-402
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN ENGLISH LANGUAGE
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
SECTION: MAE-07
MAE-07 MAED 542 RESEARCH IN LANGUAGE STUDIES 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 4B
MAE-07 MAED 543 LITERARY HISTORY AND MASTERPIECES 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM RM. 4B
MAE-07 MAED 544 THE TEACHING OF LITERATURE AND ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 4B
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-04
MAE-03 MAED 608 ADVANCED CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENT IN EDUCATION 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-403
MAE-04 MAED 704 INTERVENTION PROGRAM FOR INDIVIDUALS WITH LEARNING DISABILITIES 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM RM. 7A
MAE-04 MAED 705 GIFTED CHILDREN MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM RM. 7A
BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (BEED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BEED-1
BEED-1 BEED 172 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 5B
BSED-1 BSED 024A FACILITATING LEARNER-CENTERED TEACHING 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-447
BSED-1 BSED 029B ASSESSMENT IN LEARNING 1 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 4B
BSED-1 BSED 171 THE TEACHER AND THE COMMUNITY, SCHOOL CULTURE AND ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 4B
NG3-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM T-448
MT1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM M-400
PY1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
CA1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM FTB HALL
23
Second Year
SECTION: BEED-2
BEED-2 BEED 281 TEACHING ENGLISH IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES THROUGH LITERATURE 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM RM. 5B
BEED-2 BEED 282 PAGTUTURO NG FILIPINO SA ELEMENTARYA (II) – PANITIKAN NG PILIPINAS 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 7A
BEED-2 BEED 283 TEACHING MATH IN THE INTERMEDIATE GRADES 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 7A
BEED-2 BEED 284 EDUKASYONG PANTAHANAN AT PANGKABUHAYAN 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 7A
BEED-2 BEED 285 TEACHING ARTS IN THE ELEMENTARY GRADES 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 6A
IT2-01 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-405
CA2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-407
18/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BEED-3
BEED-3 BEED 381 TEACHING MULTI-GRADE CLASSES 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM
BEED-3 BEED 384 EDUKASYONG PANTAHANAN AT PANGKABUHAYAN WITH ENTREPRENEURSHIP 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BSED 271 BUILDING AND ENHANCING NEW LITERACIES ACROSS THE CURRICULUM 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM M-403
BSED-3 BSED 342 SPECIAL TOPICS IN EDUCATON 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 6A
ND2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-405
15
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSED-1
BSED-1 BSED 024A FACILITATING LEARNER-CENTERED TEACHING 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-447
BSED-1 BSED 029B ASSESSMENT IN LEARNING 1 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 4B
BSED-1 BSED 171 THE TEACHER AND THE COMMUNITY, SCHOOL CULTURE AND ORGANIZATIONAL LEADERSHIP 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-1 BSED 173 TECHNOLOGY FOR TEACHING AND LEARNING 2 (TECHNOLOGY IN LANGUAGE EDUCATION) 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-1 BSED 174 PRINCIPLES AND THEORIES OF LANGUAGE ACQUISITION AND LEARNING 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM T-448
BSMK-1 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM T-218
MT1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM M-400
PY1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-403
CA1-01 GEPE 013A TEAM SPORTS 2 TF 03:30PM-05:00PM FTB HALL
26
Second Year
SECTION: BSED-2
BSED-2 BSED 272 CHILDREN AND ADOLESCENT LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 273 SURVEY OF PHILIPPINE LITERATURE IN ENGLISH 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 274 SURVEY OF AFRO-ASIAN LITERATURE 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSED 275 SURVEY OF ENGLISH AND AMERICAN LITERATURE 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM RM. 4B
BSED-2 BSED 276 CAMPUS JOURNALISM 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 6A
IT2-01 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEVELOPMENT 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-405
CA2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-407
18/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: BSED-3
BSED-3 BSED 271 BUILDING AND ENHANCING NEW LITERACIES ACROSS THE CURRICULUM 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM RM. 6A
BSED-3 BSED 342 SPECIAL TOPICS IN EDUCATON 3 MTH 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 6A
BSED-3 BSED 371 ENGLISH FOR SPECIFIC PURPOSE 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM RM. 6A
BSED-3 BSED 372 CREATIVE WRITING 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM RM. 5B
ND2-01 GEEL 014 CRITICAL THINKING 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-405
15
CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM (CTP)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: CTP-01
CTP-01 BSED 002B PRINCIPLES & METHODS OF TEACHING 3 S 04:00PM-08:00PM M-401
CTP-01 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 12:00PM-04:00PM M-401
CTP-01 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM M-401
SECTION: CTP-02
CTP-02 BSED 510 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 3 S 08:00AM-12:00PM M-300
CTP-02 BSED 511 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 04:00PM-08:00PM M-300
CTP-02 BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3 S 12:00PM-04:00PM M-300

• School of Food Science and Technology

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE (MSFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFS-01
MFS-01 MSFS 508A CONSUMER EDUCATION IN FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-202
MFS-01 MSFS 511 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE FOOD INDUSTRY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-202
MFS-01 MSFS 516 FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-202
SECTION: MST-02
MFS-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MFS-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT (MFSM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFSM-1
MFSM-1 MFSM 506A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 1: HACCP 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM CONF. RM.
MFSM-1 MFSM 507A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 2: ISO 22000-2005 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM CONF. RM.
MFSM-1 MFSM 508 FOOD PROTECTION AND DEFENSE 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM CONF. RM.
SECTION: MFSM-2
MFSM-2 MFSM 511 FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT CASE PAPER 6
MFSM-2 MFSM 511A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT CASE PAPER - ON-GOING 6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY (BSFT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: FT2-01
FT2-01 BSFT 271 FOOD CHEMISTRY 2 (LEC) 3 M 07:30AM-11:30AM M-202
FT2-01 BSFT 271A FOOD CHEMISTRY 2 (LAB) 2 T 07:30AM-03:30PM M-304
FT2-01 BSFT 272 POSTHARVEST HANDLING TECHNOLOGY (LEC) 2 W 07:30AM-09:00AM
F 05:00PM-06:30PM
M-202
FT2-01 BSFT 272A POSTHARVEST HANDLING TECHNOLOGY (LAB) 1 TH 12:30PM-04:00PM M-304
FT2-01 BSFT 273 FOOD PROCESSING 3 (LEC) 2 MTH 04:00PM-05:30PM M-202
FT2-01 BSFT 273A FOOD PROCESSING 3 (LAB) 1 W 12:30PM-04:00PM M-304
FT2-01 BSFT 274 FOOD PACKAGING AND LABELING (LEC) 2 F 01:00PM-04:00PM M-202
FT2-01 BSFT 274A FOOD PACKAGING AND LABELING (LAB) 1 MTH 05:30PM-07:30PM M-304
FT2-01 BSFT 275 FOOD SAFETY 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM M-202
FEMALE-2 GEPE 014 SWIMMING (FEMALE) 2 W 09:00AM - 12:00PM SP
MALE-1 GEPE 014 SWIMMING (MALE) W 04:00PM - 07:00PM SP
19
Third Year
SECTION: FT3-01
FT3-01 BSFT 372 UNDERGRADUATE SEMINAR 1 S 01:00PM-02:30PM
FT3-01 BSFT 373 ELECTIVE 2: CEREAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY 3 F 01:00PM-05:00PM M-203
FT3-01 BSFT 374 FOOD LAWS 3 F 08:00AM-12:00PM M-203
FT3-01 BSFT 375 BASIC NUTRITION 3 TH 07:30AM-11:30AM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT 376 FOOD ENGINEERING (LEC) 3 S 07:30AM-11:30AM
FT3-01 BSFT 376A FOOD ENGINEERING (LAB) 2 M 12:30PM-04:00PM
T 04:00PM-07:30PM
M-304
15

• School of Hospitality Management

‣ DOCTOR IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
DOCTOR IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (DHM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DHM-01
DHM-01 DBBC 604 ORGANIZATIONAL DEVELOPMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-408
DHM-01 DBHR 606A ADVANCED HOSPITALITY SALES & MARKETING 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-408
DHM-01 DBHR 608 BUSINESS PLANNING IN THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-408
SECTION: DHM-02
DHM-02 DBBC 605 CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-406
DHM-02 DBMN 616 ADVANCED ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-406
SECTION: DHM-03
DHM-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DHM-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 12
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (MSHRM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MHR-01
MBA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-216
MHR-01 MSHR 509 EVENT MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-409
MHR-01 MSHR 512 INTERNATIONAL TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-409
MHR-01 MSHR 513 LEGAL ASPECTS IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-409
SECTION: MHR-02
MHR-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MHR-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS (MSCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSCA-1
MSCA-1 MSCA 515A GARDE MANGER AND CHARCUTERIE 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-100
MSCA-1 MSCA 518A ADVANCED CULINARY ARTS AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-100
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (BSHM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: HM1-01
HM1-01 BSHM 171 KITCHEN ESSENTIALS AND BASIC FOOD PREPARATION (LEC) 1 W 08:00AM-09:30AM M-100
HM1-01 BSHM 171A KITCHEN ESSENTIALS AND BASIC FOOD PREPARATION (LAB) 2 W 10:00AM-12:00PM
W 01:00PM-06:00PM
CULINARY LAB
HM1-01 BSHM 172 CULINARY NUTRITION 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-100
HM1-01 BSTM 102 MICRO PERSPECTIVE OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-100
HM1-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM M-408
HM1-01 GEFL 012 FOREIGN LANGUAGE 2 3 TF 07:30AM-09:30AM M-408
HM1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM M-408
HM1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM M-408
HM1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-448
24
Second Year
SECTION: HM2-01
HM2-01 BSHM 201 APPLIED BUSINESS TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY (LEC) 2 W 08:00AM-11:00AM M-409
HM2-01 BSHM 201A APPLIED BUSINESS TOOLS AND TECHNOLOGY (LAB) 1 W 01:00PM-04:30PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHM 271 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND APPLIED ETHICS 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHM 272 ADVANCE BREAD AND PASTRY (PATISSERIE 2)(LEC) 1 M 07:30AM-09:00AM M-203
HM2-01 BSHM 272A ADVANCE BREAD AND PASTRY (PATISSERIE 2)(LAB) 2 M 09:30AM-12:30PM
M 01:30PM-05:30PM
M-204
HM2-01 BSHM 275 FOOD AND BEVERAGE COST CONTROL 3 TH 08:00AM-12:00PM M-100
HM2-01 BSHM 344 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT AND TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-409
HM2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-409
HM2-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 TF 07:30AM-09:00AM FTB HALL
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: HM3-01
HM3-01 BSHM 301 PRACTICUM/INTERNSHIP 1 (500 HOURS) 5

• School of Tourism

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (MSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MTM-01
MTM-01 MSTM 511A STRATEGIC TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00PM-06:30PM M-404
MTM-01 MSTM 517 ADVANCED HERITAGE TOURISM DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00AM-11:30AM M-404
MTM-01 MSTM 519 LEGAL ASPECTS IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY 3 S 11:30AM-03:00PM M-404
SECTION: MTM-02
MTM-02 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MTM-02 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (BSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: TM1-01
TM1-01 BSHM 271 PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT AND APPLIED ETHICS 3 W 01:00PM-05:00PM M-404
TM1-01 BSTM 171 TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY MARKETING 3 TF 01:00PM-03:00PM M-404
TM1-01 BSTM 172 GLOBAL TOURISM, CULTURE AND GEOGRAPHY 3 TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-404
TM1-01 BSTM J06 TRANSPORTATION MANAGEMENT 3 T 08:00AM-12:00PM M-404
HM1-01 GEEL 013 INTRODUCTION TO ASEAN CULTURE AND HISTORY 3 MTH 07:30AM-09:30AM M-408
HM1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 10:00AM-12:00PM M-408
HM1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 03:30PM-05:30PM M-408
HM1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 S 01:00PM-05:00PM T-448
24
Second Year
SECTION: TM2-01
TM2-01 BSHM 204 FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS (LEC) 2 M 08:00AM-11:00AM M-406
TM2-01 BSHM 204A FRONT OFFICE OPERATIONS (LAB) 1 TH 08:00AM-11:30AM M-406
TM2-01 BSTM 270 CRUISE TOURISM 3 M 01:00PM-05:00PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTM 271 RESEARCH IN TOURISM I 3 TF 10:00AM-12:00PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTM 273 SUSTAINABLE TOURISM 3 TH 01:00PM-05:00PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTM 343 LEGAL ASPECT IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY 3 MTH 05:00PM-07:00PM M-406
TM2-01 GEMS 134 CIVIL SOCIETY AND CITIZENSHIP (3) TF 03:30PM-05:30PM M-406
TM2-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 TF 01:00PM-02:30PM FTB HALL
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: TM3-01
TM3-01 BSTM 371 PRACTICUM 2 (SUPERVISORY/MANAGERIAL SKILLS)(480 HOURS) 5 W 09:00AM-12:00PM
W 01:00PM-05:00PM
M-406

Updated as of APRIL 9, 2021. More information to be posted.