Schedule of Classes - FIRST Trimester AY 2018-2019

Disclaimer: Students are advised to check the final schedule of classes with the Dean of their respective schools.
Please select your course to view the schedule.

• Conrado Benitez Institute for Business Education

‣ DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ DOCTOR IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

‣ MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
DOCTOR IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DBA-01
DBA-01 DBMN 624 ADVANCED ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM CONF. RM.
DHM-01 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-218
DHM-01 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3
SECTION: DBA-02
DHM-02 DBHR 603 ADVANCED STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-216
DBA-02 DBMN 622 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN BUSINESS & MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-218
DBA-02 DBMN 623 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM
DOCTOR IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: DHM-01
DHM-01 DBHR 602 ADVANCED FACILITIES PLANNING & DESIGN 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-218
DHM-01 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-218
DHM-01 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3
SECTION: DHM-01
DHM-02 DBHR 603 ADVANCED STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-216
DHM-02 DBHR 609 TOTAL QUALITY MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-216
DHM-02 DBHR 611 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN HOSPITALITY MGT. 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-216
SECTION: DHM-03
DHM-03 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
DHM-03 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 0
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (MBA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-215
MBA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-215
MBA-01 MDMN 503 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-215
SECTION: MBA-02
MBA-02 MBBC 524 CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-217
MBA-02 MBCI 503 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-217
SECTION: MBA-02 (NON-THESIS)
MBA-02 CGBA 513A CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN BUSINESS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-217
MBA-02 MBBC 524 CORPORATE SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-217
MBA-02 MBBC 525 INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS 3
MBA-02 MBCI 503 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-217
SECTION: MBA-03
MBA-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6 - -
MBA-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0 - -
MBA-03 MBBC 513C CASE PAPER WRITING 3 - -
MBA-03 MBBC 513A RESEARCH & REPORT WRITING/CASE PAPER ANALYSIS 3 - -
MASTER IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN INDUSTRIAL SECURITY MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MBA-01
MBA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-215
MBA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-215
MBA-01 MDMN 503 MANAGERIAL ACCOUNTING 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-215
SECTION: MBAISM-2
MBAISM-2 MBAI 509A SECURITY RISK ANALYSIS AND PLANNING 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM INC. RM.
MBAISM-2 MBAI 510 SECURITY ADMINISTRATION AND OPERATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM INC. RM.
MBA-02 MBCI 503 STRATEGIC MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-217
MASTER IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION (MPA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPA-01
MBA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-215
MBA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-215
MPA-01 MPAD 502 ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT IN PUBLIC SECTOR 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM CONF. RM.
SECTION: MPA-02
MPA-02 MPAD 515A PUBLIC POLICY FORMULATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-222
MPA-02 MPAD 519 PROJECT DEVELOPMENT & EVALUATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-222
SECTION: MPA-02 (NON-THESIS)
MPA-02 MPAD 515A PUBLIC POLICY FORMULATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM T-222
MPA-02 MPAD 519 PROJECT DEVELOPMENT & EVALUATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM T-222
MPA-02 MPAD 531 HUMAN RESOURCE DEVELOPMENT IN THE PUBLIC SECTOR 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM T-222
MPA-02 MPAD 532 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION 3
SECTION: MPA-03
MBA-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MBA-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MPA-03 MPAD 528 POLICY PAPER WRITING 3 - -
BAHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTANCY (BSA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: AC1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
AC1-01 BSAC 101 FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING AND REPORTING 3 W 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-222
AC1-01 BSMN 022 MANAGERIAL ECONOMICS F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM 3
PH1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
PH1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM FTB HALL
PH1-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
23/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: AC2-01
AC2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
AC2-01 BSBA 020 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 6 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
BSMK-2 BSBA 035 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-215
12
Third Year
SECTION: AC3-01
AC3-01 BSAC F06 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (LEC and LAB) 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-218
AC3-01 BSAC G08 MANAGEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES PART 1 6 T 04:30 PM - 08:30 PM
F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
T-217
AC3-01 BSAC H11 ADVANCE ACCOUNTING PART 2 3 M 04:30 PM - 08:30 PM T-217
AC3-01 BSAC I13 FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT 1 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
BSMK-3 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 TH 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-217
BSMK-3 BSBA 012 MICROECONOMIC THEORY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
AC3-01 BSBA 014 INTRODUCTION TO BUSINESS FINANCE & PHILIPPINE FINANCIAL SYSTEM 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-217
24
Fourth Year
SECTION: AC4-01
AC4-01 BSAC I17 COMPUTER AUDIT (LEC & LAB) 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
AC4-01 BSAC K17A ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 1: PRACTICAL ACCOUNTING 1 6 MW 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM T-222
AC4-01 BSAC K20 ACCOUNTING PRACTICE 2: THEORY OF ACCOUNTS 3 M 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-222
AC4-01 BSBA 009 LAW ON NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS 3 T 07:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-218
AC4-01 BSBA 011 TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAXES 3 TTH 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM T-216
AC4-01 BSBA 019 BUSINESS POLICY 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
21
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ACCOUNTING TECHNOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: AC1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
AC2-01 BSBA 020 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 6 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
PH1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
PH1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM FTB HALL
PH1-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
23/(3)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSEN-1
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
BSEN-1 BSEN 003 ENTREPRENEURIAL BEHAVIOR 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
BSMK-1 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-218
BSMK-1 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
BSMK-1 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 TF 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
BSMK-1 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-218
20/(3)
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN ENTREPRENEURIAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
Second Year
SECTION: BA2-01
BSMK-2 BSBA 001 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSBA 035 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-215
12
Third Year
SECTION: BA3-01
BSMK-3 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 TH 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-217
BSMK-3 BSBA 011 TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAXES 3 TTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 012 MICROECONOMIC THEORY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 037 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 3 TTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BA3-01 BSBA 038 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (ELECTIVE 3) 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 020 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BA3-01 BSMN G04 SMALL BUSINESS PLANNING & DEVELOPMENT 6 MTH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-217
24
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION MAJOR IN MARKETING MANAGEMENT (BSBA-MKTG)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSMK-1
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
BSMK-1 BSBA 101 APPLIED MANAGEMENT 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-218
BSMK-1 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
BSMK-1 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BSMK-1 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 TF 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
BSMK-1 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-218
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BSMK-2
BSMK-2 BSBA 001 PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-222
BSMK-2 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 BSBA 035 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 M 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-215
BSMK-2 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-215
12
Third Year
SECTION: BSMK-3
BSMK-3 BSBA 004 LAW ON OBLIGATIONS & CONTRACTS 3 TH 05:00 PM - 09:00 PM T-217
BSMK-3 BSBA 011 TRANSFER & BUSINESS TAXES 3 TTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 012 MICROECONOMIC THEORY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSBA 037 PARTNERSHIP & CORPORATION ACCOUNTING 3 TTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 008 DISTRIBUTION MANAGEMENT 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 010A MARKETING RESEARCH 1 3 T 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 020 SOCIAL RESPONSIBILITY & GOOD GOVERNANCE 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-216
BSMK-3 BSMN 036 NEW MARKET DEVELOPMENT 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-216
24
SECTION: BSMK-3
BSMK-3IR BSMN I13A INTERNSHIP 4

• School of Arts and Sciences

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (MSIT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCA-01
MCA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM T-323
MCA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM T-323
MCA-01 MACA 509 PHILIPPINE MEDIA HISTORY 3 S 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM T-323
SECTION: MCA-02
MCA-02 MACA 502 COMMUNICATION RESEARCH 3 S 07:00 AM - 10:30 AM GREEN RM.
MCA-02 MACA 505 FILM THEORY 3 S 10:30 AM - 02:00 PM GREEN RM.
SECTION: MCA-03
MCA-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCA-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY (MAPSY)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MPY-01
MCA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM T-323
MCA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM T-323
MPY-01 MAPY 516 FOUNDATIONS OF PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM T-324
SECTION: MPY-02 (GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING)
MPY-02 MAGC 501 FOUNDATIONS OF GUIDANCE AND COUNSELING 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM T-325
MPY-02 MAPY 600 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM T-447
SECTION: MPY-03
MPY-03 CGAS 513 HUMAN BEHAVIOR IN ORGANIZATION 3 W 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM T-325
MPY-03 CGPY 514 HEALTH PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM T-322
MPY-03 MAPY 600 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM T-324
SECTION: MPY-04
MPY-04 MAPY 506A ADVANCED PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM T-324
MPY-04 MAPY 610 PRACTICUM 3 FIELD
SECTION: MPY-05
MPY-05 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MPY-05 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MEM-01
MCA-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:00 AM - 02:30 PM T-323
MCA-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM T-323
MEM-01 MSEM 401 GENERAL ECOLOGY 3 S 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM T-321
SECTION: MEM-02
MEM-02 MSEM 542 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN ENVIRONMENTAL MGT. 3 S 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM T-322
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSIT-1
MSIT-1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
MSIT-1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM
MSIT-1 MSIT 221A SOFTWARE ENGINEERING 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM
SECTION: MSIT-2
MSIT-2 MSIT 603 NETWORK SYSTEM ADMINISTRATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM
MSIT-2 MSIT 604 KNOWLEDGE DISCOVERY IN DATABASES 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM
SECTION: MSIT-3
MSIT-3 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MSIT-3 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN COMMUNICATION ARTS (ABCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
GENERAL EDUCATION SUBJECTS
SECTION: GE1-01
GE1-01 GENS 011 NATURAL SCIENCE 1 (INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GENS 012 NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (GENERAL ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GEPI 012A PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
First Year
SECTION: CA1-01
CA1-01 ABCA 101 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION AND MEDIA 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-322
CA1-01 GEEL 012 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT AND SUSTAINABLE DEV’T 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
CA1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
CA1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 TF 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
CA1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
CA1-01 GESS 032 THE CONTEMPORARY WORLD 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
CA1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-407
17/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: CA2-01
CA2-01 ABCA C02 DEVELOPMENTAL COMMUNICATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA D05 SCRIPTWRITING 3 MW 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA F09 ADVERTISING PRINCIPLES & PRACTICES 3 MW 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 ABCA G13 RADIO & TV PRINCIPLES & PRACTICES 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-323
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
CA2-01 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
CA2-01 GESS 013 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-219
20
Third Year
SECTION: CA3-01
CA3-01 ABCA F10 EDUCATIONAL BROADCAST 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA3-01 ABCA G12 AUDIO VIDEO PRODUCTION 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-323
CA3-01 ABCA G14 INTRODUCTION TO COMMUNICATION RESEARCH 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-323
CA3-01 ABCA G15A FILM APPRECIATION 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
CA3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-219
18
BACHELOR OF ARTS IN PSYCHOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
GENERAL EDUCATION SUBJECTS
SECTION: GE1-01
GE1-01 GENS 011 NATURAL SCIENCE 1 (INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GENS 012 NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (GENERAL ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GEPI 012A PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
First Year
SECTION: PY1-01
PY1-01 ABPY 101 INTRODUCTION TO PSYCHOLOGY 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
PY1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-219
CA1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
CA1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 TF 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
CA1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-407
PY1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-403
CA1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-407
17/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: PY2-01
PY2-01 ABPY D04B PSYCHOLOGICAL ASSESSMENT 1 5 MTH 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-402
PY2-01 ABPY D05 FILIPINO PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
CA2-01 GESS 013 SOCIETY & CULTURE W/ FAMILY PLANNING 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-219
PY2-01 GESS 019 GENDER AND DEVELOPMENT (3) TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-403
20
Third Year
SECTION: PY3-01
PY3-01 ABPY G13 TECHNIQUES OF COUNSELLING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
PY3-01 ABPY G15 SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY G17 INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY G18 COUNSELING & PSYCHOTHERAPY 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-324
PY3-01 ABPY I19 SEMINAR IN PSYCHOLOGICAL RESEARCHES 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-324
CA3-01 GEPL 011 PHILOSOPHY W/ LOGIC 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-219
18
SECTION: PY3-IR
PY3-IR ABPY H18 PRACTICUM (300 HRS.) 6
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
GENERAL EDUCATION SUBJECTS
SECTION: GE1-01
GE1-01 GENS 011 NATURAL SCIENCE 1 (INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GENS 012 NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (GENERAL ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GEPI 012A PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
First Year
SECTION: ES1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
ES1-01 BSES 006 INTRODUCTION TO ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-322
SW1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
BSID1A GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
SW1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
17/(3)
Third Year
SECTION: ES3-01
ES3-01 BSES 004 INTRODUCTION TO RESEARCH 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-322
ES3-01 BSES I19 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT SYSTEM 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-322
ES3-01 BSES I21 CLIMATE CHANGE AND DRRM 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-322
ES3-01 BSES I22 HUMAN SETTLEMENT & LAND USE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-322
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
CA2-01 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
BSED-2 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-220
21
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
GENERAL EDUCATION SUBJECTS
SECTION: GE1-01
GE1-01 GENS 011 NATURAL SCIENCE 1 (INTRODUCTION TO BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GENS 012 NATURAL SCIENCE 2 (GENERAL ORGANIC & INORGANIC CHEMISTRY)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-300
M-500
GE1-01 GEPI 012A PAGBASA AT PAGSULAT TUNGO SA PANANALIKSIK 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
First Year
SECTION: IT1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
IT1-01 BSIT 101 INTRODUCTION TO COMPUTING 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
SW1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
SW1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: IT2-01
IT2-01 BSCS E10 PROBABILITY & STATISTICS 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM T-217
IT2-01 BSIT 210 IT PROGRAMMING 4 (OOP ADVANCED JAVA)(LEC & LAB) 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 212 GRAPHICS MANIPULATION 1/MULTIMEDIA DESIGN 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 214B WEB PAGE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT (LEC & LAB) 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
IT2-01 BSIT 218 COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-4
IT2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
Third Year
SECTION: IT3-01
IT3-01 BSIT 311 SOFTWARE ENGINEERING (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 312 RESEARCH DESIGN PROJECT 1 (THESIS 1) (LEC & LAB) 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 313 WIRELESS TECHNOLOGY (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 314 COMPUTER HARDWARE & SOFTWARE INSTALLATION & CONFIGURATION (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 316 I.T. ELECTIVE 2 (LEC & LAB) 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM CL-2
IT3-01 BSIT 317 I.T. ELECTIVE 3 (LEC & LAB) 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CL-4
IT3-01 BSIT 318 I.T. FREE ELECTIVE 1 (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CL-2
IT3-01 GESS 015 ECONOMICS W/ LAND REFORM, TAXATION & COOPERATIVE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-222
24

• School of Education

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)

‣ BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

‣ BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION

‣ CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: PHD-04
PHD-04 GSDE 619 DISSERTATION WRITING 12
PHD-04 GSDE 619A DISSERTATION WRITING-ON GOING 0
SECTION: PHD-01
PHD-01 DEDM 601 ADVANCED TOPICS IN PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM RM. 5B
PHD-01 DEDM 602 ADVANCED TOPICS IN ECOLOGY OF HUMAN DEVELOPMENT AND LEARNING 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM RM. 5B
PHD-01 DEDM A09 ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF ECE, ELEMENTARY AND SECONDARY EDUCATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 5B
SECTION: PHD-02
PHD-02 DEDM A011 ADVANCED ADMINISTRATIVE THOUGHT IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-401
PHD-02 GSBC 605 ADVANCED RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-401
PHD-02 GSBC 608 ADVANCED STATISTICS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-401
SECTION: PHD-03
PHD-03 DEDM A07 ADVANCED POLICY ANALYSIS IN EDUCATION 3 F 04:00 PM - 07:30 PM RM. 6A
PHD-03 DEDM A08 ADVANCED SUPERVISION OF CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
PHD-03 DEDM A111 ADVANCED MODERN PHILOSOPHY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM RM. 4B
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-06
MAE-06 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-06 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 MABC 513 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-300
MAE-02 MAED 610 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-300
SECTION: MAE-03
MAE-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-402
MAE-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-402
MAE-03 MAED 511A EDUCATIONAL PSYCHOLOGY 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM RM. 7A
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION MAJOR IN EDUCATIONAL MANAGEMENT
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-06
MAE-06 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-06 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-402
MAE-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-402
MAE-01 MAED 605 ORGANIZATION & MGT. OF EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-402
SECTION: MAE-02
MAE-02 MABC 513 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-300
MAE-02 MAED 610 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-300
MASTER OF ARTS IN EDUCATION WITH SPECIALIZATION IN SPECIAL EDUCATION (SPED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAE-06
MAE-06 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAE-06 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
SECTION: MAE-01
MAE-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-402
MAE-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-402
MAE-01 MABC 513 PHILOSOPHY OF EDUCATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-300
SECTION: MAE-05
MAE-02 MAED 610 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN EDUCATION 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-300
MAE-05 MAED 801 PRACTICUM IN SPECIAL EDUCATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM RM. 7A
BSED-3
BACHELOR OF ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (BEED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BEED-1
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
BSED-1 BSED 101 THE CHILD AND ADOLESCENT LEARNERS AND LEARNING PRINCIPLES 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-403
SW1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
SW1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BEED-2
BSED-2 BSED 024 FACILITATING LEARNING 3 F 07:30 AM - 09:30 AMT RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-403
BEED-2 BSED 033 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 2 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 6B
BSED-2 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM M-403
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
IT2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BSED-2 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-220
Third Year
SECTION: BEED-3
BEED-3 BEED G01 TEACHING ENGLISH FOR CHILDREN 2 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED G02 EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION 2 (ECE 2) 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED G03 TEACHING MAPEH 1 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 5B
BEED-3 BEED G04 TEACHING HELE 1 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM RM. 5B
BSED-3 BSED 034 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 2 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED 045 FIELD STUDY 1-3 3 MTWTHF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM FIELD
BSED-3 BSED 062 VALUES EDUCATION 1 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
21
Fourth Year
SECTION: BEED-4
BSED-4 BSED 049 PRACTICE TEACHING 6 MTWTHF 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM FIELD
BSED-4 BSED 050 SPECIAL TOPICS 2 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 6A
9
BACHELOR OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (BSED)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BSED-1
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
BSED-1 BSED 101 THE CHILD AND ADOLESCENT LEARNERS AND LEARNING PRINCIPLES 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-403
SW1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM FTB HALL
SW1-01 GESS 029 UNDERSTANDING THE SELF 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-220
SW1-01 GESS 030 READINGS IN PHILIPPINE HISTORY 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-220
SW1-01 NSTP 011A NATIONAL SERVICE TRAINING PROGRAM 1 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-220
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: BSED-2
BSED-2 BSED 024 FACILITATING LEARNING 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM RM. 5B
BSED-2 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-403
BSED-2 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM M-403
BSED-2 BSED A04 STRUCTURE OF ENGLISH & TECHNICAL WRITING 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 5B
IT2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
BSED-2 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-220
Third Year
SECTION: BSED-3
BSED-3 BSED 034 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 2 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSED 035 MUSIC AND ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSED 045 FIELD STUDY 1-3 3 MTWTHF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM FIELD
BSED-3 BSED 062 VALUES EDUCATION 1 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSEF G07 MAJOR 7 – STRATEGIES IN TEACHING LITERATURE 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSHE F02 TEACHING ENGLISH AS A SECOND LANGUAGE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM RM. 4B
BSED-3 BSHE F03 CREATIVE WRITING 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM RM. 4B
21
Fourth Year
SECTION: BSED-4
BSED-4 BSED 049 PRACTICE TEACHING 6 MTWTHF 06:00 AM - 12:00 PM FIELD
BSED-4 BSED 050 SPECIAL TOPICS 2 3 MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM RM. 6A
9
CERTIFICATE IN TEACHING PROGRAM (CTP)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: CTP-01
CTP-01 BSED 002 PRINCIPLES & METHODS OF TEACHING 1 3 S 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM M-403
BSED-2 BSED 030 CHILD & ADOLESCENT DEVELOPMENT 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:30 AM M-403
BSED-2 BSED 210 THE TEACHING PROFESSION 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM M-403
SECTION: CTP-02
CTP-02 BSED 510 ASSESSMENT OF LEARNING 3 S 07:00 AM - 11:00 PM RM. 6B
CTP-02 BSED 511 EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGY 3 S 12:00 PM - 04:00 PM RM. 6B
CTP-02 BSED 512 DEVELOPMENTAL READING 3 S 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM M-300

• School of Food Science and Technology

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SCIENCE (MSFS)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFS-01
MFS-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-206
MFS-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-206
MFS-01 MSFS 503A ADVANCE FOOD BIOCHEMISTRY 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-206
SECTION: MFS-02
MFS-02 MSFS 530 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN FOOD SCIENCE AND SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM SFST CONF. RM.
SECTION: MST-03
MFS-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MFS-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT (MFSM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MFSM-1
MFS-1 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-206
MFS-1 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-206
MFSM-1 MFSM 502B FOOD SAFETY HAZARDS: BIOLOGICAL, CHEMICAL AND PHYSICAL 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-202
SECTION: MFSM-2
MFSM-2 MFSM 509A CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN PUBLIC HEALTH AND SAFETY 2 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-202
SECTION: MFSM-3
MFSM-3 MFSM 511 FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT CASE PAPER 6
MFSM-3 MFSM 511A FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT CASE PAPER - ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN FOOD TECHNOLOGY MAJOR IN BAKERY TECHNOLOGY (BSFT-BT)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: FT1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
FT1-01 BSFT 101 INTRODUCTION TO FOOD TECHNOLOGY 1 TH 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-202
FT1-01 BSSC 101 QUANTITATIVE CHEMISTRY 3 M 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
M-300
M-305
FT1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-219
NG1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM FTB HALL
18/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: FT2-01
FT2-01 BSFT I18 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT FOR THE FOOD INDUSTRY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-202
FT2-01 BSFT J17 FOOD LAWS W/ PROFESSIONAL ETHICS 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT2-01 BSPS 002 PHYSICS 1 (MECHANICS)(LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM
MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
M-302
MT2-01 BSSC 001 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 TF 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM M-300
MT2-01 BSSC 001A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 TF 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-306
TM2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-409
FT2-01 GEMH 013 INTRODUCTION TO CALCULUS 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-403
BSID3A GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
22
Third Year
SECTION: FT3-01
FT3-01 BSFT E04 FOOD ANALYSIS W/ SENSORY EVALUATION (LEC) 2 MTH 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT E04A FOOD ANALYSIS W/ SENSORY EVALUATION (LAB) 2 M 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
M 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
M-304
FT3-01 BSFT F06 FOOD CHEMISTRY (LEC) 2 T 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT F06A FOOD CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 W 01:00 PM - 05:30 PM M-304
FT3-01 BSFT H09 RESEARCH IN FOOD SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSFT J15 BASIC BUSINESS MANAGEMENT 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-202
FT3-01 BSPS 004 PHYSICS 2 (THERMODYNAMICS)(LEC & LAB) 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
S 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM
M-304
17
SECTION: FT3-IR
FT3-IR BSFT I12 BAKERY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 (LEC) 3 TH 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-202
FT3-IR BSFT I12A BAKERY SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY 2 (LAB) 3 TH 07:30 AM - 12:00 PM M-204
Fourth Year
SECTION: FT4-01
FT4-01 BSFT K18B PRACTICUM 2: SUPERVISED TRAINING IN BAKERY INDUSTRY (500 HRS.) 6 FIELD

• School of Hospitality Management

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN HOTEL AND RESTAURANT MANAGEMENT (MSHRM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MHR-01
MHR-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-409
MHR-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-409
MHR-01 MSHR 508A ADVANCED MENU AND FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-409
SECTION: MHR-02
MHR-02 MSHR 511A ADVANCED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN CULINARY ARTS AND THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-408
MHR-02 MSTM 516 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-408
SECTION: MHR-03
MHR-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MHR-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CULINARY ARTS (MSCA)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MSCA-1
MHR-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-409
MHR-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-409
MHR-01 MSHR 508A ADVANCED MENU AND FOOD SAFETY MANAGEMENT 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-409
SECTION: MSCA-2
MHR-02 MSHR 511A ADVANCED HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT IN CULINARY ARTS AND THE HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-408
MHR-02 MSTM 516 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-408
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (BSHM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: HM1-01
HM1-01 BSHM 101 FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 BSHM 102 RISK MANAGEMENT AS APPLIED TO SAFETY SECURITY AND SANITATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-408
HM1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-408
HM1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-408
HM1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:00 PM FTB HALL
HM1-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
20/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: HM2-01
HM2-01 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 T 02:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR 016 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE MANAGEMENT 2 T 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR 06G GASTRONOMY (LEC) 1 M 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR 06GA GASTRONOMY (LAB) 2 M 09:00 AM - 01:00 PM CULINARY LAB
HM2-01 BSHR D07A PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT 2 F 03:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR E06 WINES AND SPIRITS (LEC) 1 F 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM M-100
HM2-01 BSHR E06A WINES AND SPIRITS (LAB) 2 F 09:30 AM - 12:00 PM
F 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
M-100
HM2-01 BSHR E07 ADVANCE CULINARY (LEC) 1 W 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM M-409
HM2-01 BSHR E07A ADVANCE CULINARY (LAB) 2 W 03:00 PM - 07:00 PM CULINARY LAB
TM2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-409
IT2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM FTB HALL
HM2-01 GESS 021 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ POLITICS & GOVERNANCE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-409
27
Third Year
SECTION: HM3-01
HM3-01 BSHR G13D PRACTICUM (720 HOURS) 6
Fourth Year
SECTION: HM4-01
HM4-01 BSHR 123 LANGUAGE 1 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-407
HM4-01 BSHR 456 LANGUAGE 2 3 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-407
HM4-01 BSHR J22B PRACTICUM (HM / CM) 6
HMSD-1 HRSD 025 PRACTICUM WITH SPECIALIZATION (COM) 6

• School of Music

‣ DOCTOR OF PHILISOPHY IN MUSIC

‣ MASTER OF MUSIC

‣ BACHELOR OF MUSIC
DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY IN MUSIC (PHDME)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: PHDM-1
PHDM-1 PHDM 609 CURRENT TRENDS IN ETHNOMUSICOLOGY 2 3
PHDM-1 PHDM 610 SEMINAR ON SOUTHEAST ASIAN MUSIC CULTURES 3
SECTION: PHDM-2
PHDM-2 PHDM 619 INDEPENDENT STUDY 3
SECTION: PHDM-3
PHDM-3 PHDM 604 PERSPECTIVE IN MUSIC 3
PHDM-3 PHDM 634 ADVANCED CHAMBER MUSIC 3
PHDM-3 PHDM 633 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 630 (PIANO) 3 GALANG
PHDM-3 PHDM 638 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 640 (PIANO) 3 GALANG
PHDM-3 PHDM 645 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 650 (PIANO) 3 GALANG
PHDM-3 PHDM 680 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 630 (CHAMBER MUSIC) 3 GALANG
PHDM-3 PHDM 683 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 640 (CHAMBER MUSIC) 3 GALANG
PHDM-3 PHDM 684 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 650 (CHAMBER MUSIC) 3 GALANG
PHDM-3 PHDM 681 RECITAL 802 3
PHDM-3 PHDM 682 RECITAL 803 3
SECTION: PHDM-4
PHDM-4 PHDM 608 SEMINAR ON PHILIPPINE CONTEMPORARY MUSIC 3
PHDM-4 PHDM 615 PRO-SEMINAR ON 18TH & 19TH CENTURY MUSIC LITERATURE & REPERTOIRE 3
PHDM-4 PHDM 618 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 610 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
PHDM-4 PHDM 622 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 620 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
PHDM-4 PHDM 632 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 630 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
PHDM-4 PHDM 641 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 640 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
PHDM-4 PHDM 646 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 650 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
PHDM-4 PHDM 644 ADVANCED MUSIC THEORY & ANALYSIS OF TONAL COMPOSITIONS 3
PHDM-4 PHDM 681 RECITAL 802 3
PHDM-4 PHDM 682 RECITAL 803 3
MASTER OF MUSIC (MM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MM-01
MM-01 MAME 510 INTRODUCTION TO GRADUATE STUDY IN MUSIC 3
MM-01 MMAM 509 MUSIC EDUCATION SEMINAR I 3
MM-01 MMAM 512 MUP 70: KULINTANG 70 3
MM-01 MMAM 515 ADVANCED MUSIC THEORY 3
MM-01 MMAM 518 PHILIPPINE MUSIC CULTURES I 3
MM-01 MMAM 521 18TH-19TH CENTURY WESTERN MUSIC STYLES 3
MM-01 MMAM 531 SPECIAL TOPICS 3
MM-01 MMAM 538 MUSIC THEORY REVIEW 3
MM-01 MMAM 539 CURRENT TRENDS IN MUSIC EDUCATION 3
SECTION: MM-02
MM-02 MMAM 511 PRE-DOCTORAL THESIS 3
MM-02 MMAM 514 THESIS 3
MM-02 MMAM 532A SPECIAL PROJECT 3
MM-02 MMAM 646 FACULTY AUDITION 504 1
MM-02 MMAM 647 PUBLIC RECITAL 505 1
MM-02 MMAM 648 PUBLIC RECITAL 550 3
MM-02 MMAM 649 PUBLIC RECITAL 560 3
SECTION: MM-03
MM-03 MMAM 532A SPECIAL PROJECT 3
MM-03 MMAM 534 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP I 2
MM-03 MMAM 535 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP II 2
MM-03 MMAM 540 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP III 2
MM-03 MMAM 567 ADVANCED MUSICIANSHIP IV 2
MM-03 MMAM 536 ADVANCED CONDUCTING AND CHOIR I 2
MM-03 MMAM 561 ADVANCED CONDUCTING AND CHOIR II 2
MM-03 MMAM 568 ADVANCED CONDUCTING AND CHOIR III 2
MM-03 MMAM 537 KODALY METHODOLOGY AND PRACTICUM I 3
MM-03 MMAM 562 KODALY METHODOLOGY AND PRACTICUM II 3
MM-03 MMAM 569 KODALY METHODOLOGY AND PRACTICUM III 3
SECTION: MM-04
MM-04 MMAM 597 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
MM-04 MMAM 622 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
MM-04 MMAM 626 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
MM-04 MMAM 627 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
MM-04 MMAM 657 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
MM-04 MMAM 668 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
MM-04 MMAM 669 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
MM-04 MMAM 670 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
SECTION: MM-05
MM-05 MMAM 527 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
MM-05 MMAM 542 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
MM-05 MMAM 544 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
MM-05 MMAM 545 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS
MM-05 MMAM 528 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-05 MMAM 581 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-05 MMAM 575 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-05 MMAM 583 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
SECTION: MM-06
MM-06 MMAM 541 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (VOICE) 3 GAYRAMON LG-414
MM-06 MMAM 543 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (VOICE) 3 GAYRAMON LG-414
MM-06 MMAM 548 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (VOICE) 3 GAYRAMON LG-414
MM-06 MMAM 553 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (VOICE) 3 GAYRAMON LG-414
MM-06 MMAM 574 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 510 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
MM-06 MMAM 584 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 520 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
MM-06 MMAM 582 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 530 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
MM-06 MMAM 605 APPLIED MUSIC MAJOR LEVEL 540 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
SECTION: MM-07
MM-07 MMAM 633 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
MM-07 MMAM 638 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
MM-07 MMAM 639 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 503 (CHORAL CONDUCTING) 3 BORELA LG-412
MM-07 MMAM 644 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS LG-411
MM-07 MMAM 650 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS LG-411
MM-07 MMAM 651 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 503 (GUITAR) 3 FOJAS LG-411
MM-07 MMAM 598 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
MM-07 MMAM 663 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
MM-07 MMAM 671 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 503 (FLUTE) 3 RODIS LG-413
SECTION: MM-08
MM-08 MMAM 524 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-08 MMAM 552 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-08 MMAM 549 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 503 (PIANO) 3 RIVERA PIANO LAB.
MM-08 MMAM 600 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 501 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
MM-08 MMAM 613 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 502 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
MM-08 MMAM 664 APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS LEVEL 503 (VIOLIN) 3 HUANG LG-413
SECTION: MM-09
MM-09 MMAM 502 PEDAGOGY OF APPLIED MUSIC 3
MM-09 MMAM 516 ETHNOMUSICOLOGY II 3
BAHELOR OF MUSIC (BM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: BMU-11
BMU-11 BMUS 120B FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC I 3 MTH 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
M 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
LG-425
PIANO LAB.
BMU-11 BMUS 121B BASIC MUSICIANSHIP I 2 T 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
T 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
LG-425
AUD. HALL
BMU-11 BMUS 127 CHORUS 1 1 W 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM RECITAL H.
BMU-11 BMUS 137 CHORUS 2 3 W 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM RECITAL H.
BMU-11 BMUS 147 CHORUS 3 3 W 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM RECITAL H.
BMU-11 BMUS 307 PHILIPPINE MUSIC 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM AUD. HALL
Second Year
SECTION: BMU-12
BMU-12 BMUS 124 WESTERN MUSIC CULTURES 1 2 MTH 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 131 GLOBAL MUSIC 1 2 MTH 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 150 FUNDAMENTALS OF MUSIC 4 2 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM LG-425
BMU-12 BMUS 151 BASIC MUSICIANSHIP 4 3 T 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM
T 11:01 AM - 12:30 PM
W 01:00 PM - 02:00 PM
AUD. HALL
LG-425
PIANO LAB.
BMU-12 BMUS 153 ENSEMBLE 4 1 W 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 160 ENSEMBLE 5 1 W 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 165 ENSEMBLE 6 1 W 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-12 BMUS 154 CHORUS 4 1 W 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM RECITAL H.
BMU-12 BMUS 161 CHORUS 5 3 W 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM RECITAL H.
BMU-12 BMUS 166 CHORUS 6 3 W 02:30 PM - 04:30 PM RECITAL H.
3
Fourth Year
SECTION: BMU-13
BMU-13 BMUS 035A CHORAL CONDUCTING 2 M 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM LG-425
BMU-13 BMUS 155 FRETBOARD HARMONY 2 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM ENSEMBLE RM.
BMU-13 BMUS 156 APPROACHES IN TEACHING MUSIC 2 TH 02:30 PM - 05:30 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 164 ANALYSIS OF TONAL MUSIC 2 MTH 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEMINAR RM.
BMU-13 BMUS 188 PHILOSOPHICAL FOUNDATIONS OF MUSIC EDUCATION 2 T 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM MUSIC ED. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 263 POPULAR MUSIC 4 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-425
BMU-13 BMUS 270 POPULAR MUSIC 5 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-425
BMU-13 BMUS 274 POPULAR MUSIC 6 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-425
BMU-13 BMUS 264 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 4 2 TH 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 271 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 5 2 TH 04:00 PM - 07:00 PM AUD. HALL
BMU-13 BMUS 275 POPULAR MUSIC IN PRACTICE 6 2
BMU-13 BMUS 265 MUSIC TECHNOLOGY 1 2 W 02:00 PM - 05:00 PM MAC LAB
BMU-13 BMUS 040 PUBLIC RECITAL 2
Majors
SECTION: BMU-01
BMU-01 AMCL 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: CELLO (OLD) 1 INACAY
BMU-01 AMCL 012 APPLIED MUSIC CELLO 2 INACAY
BMU-01 AMCL 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: CELLO (NEW) 1 INACAY
BMU-01 AMCL 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: CELLO 1 INACAY
BMU-01 AMFL 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: FLUTE (OLD) 1 RODIS
BMU-01 AMFL 012 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: FLUTE 2 RODIS
BMU-01 AMFL 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: FLUTE (NEW) 1 RODIS
BMU-01 AMFL 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: FLUTE 1 RODIS
BMU-01 AMGU 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR (OLD) 1 CARIÑO
BMU-01 AMGU 012 APPLIED MUSIC GUITAR 2 CARIÑO
BMU-01 AMGU 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR (NEW) 1 CARIÑO
BMU-01 AMGU 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: GUITAR 1 CARIÑO
SECTION: BMU-02
BMU-02 AMGU 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR (OLD) 1 FOJAS
BMU-02 AMGU 012 APPLIED MUSIC GUITAR 2 FOJAS
BMU-02 AMGU 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR (NEW) 1 FOJAS
BMU-02 AMGU 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: GUITAR 1 FOJAS
SECTION: BMU-03
BMU-03 AMGU 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR (OLD) 1 VALDEZ
BMU-03 AMGU 012 APPLIED MUSIC GUITAR 2 VALDEZ
BMU-03 AMGU 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: GUITAR (NEW) 1 VALDEZ
BMU-03 AMGU 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: GUITAR 1 VALDEZ
BMU-03 AMKL 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: KULINTANG (OLD) 1 MONTANO
BMU-03 AMKL 012 APPLIED MUSIC KULINTANG 2 MONTANO
BMU-03 AMKL 011B APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: KULINTANG (NEW) 1 MONTANO
BMU-03 AMKL 012B APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: KULINTANG 1 MONTANO
BMU-03 AMMT 011B APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: MUSIC TECHNOLOGY (OLD) 1 FLORES
BMU-03 AMMT 012B APPLIED MUSIC: MUSIC TECHNOLOGY 2 FLORES
BMU-03 AMMT 011C APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: MUSIC TECHNOLOGY (NEW) 1 FLORES
BMU-03 AMMT 012C APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: MUSIC TECHNOLOGY 1 FLORES
SECTION: BMU-04
BMU-04 AMPI 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PIANO (OLD) 1 RIVERA
BMU-04 AMPI 012 APPLIED MUSIC PIANO 2 RIVERA
BMU-04 AMPI 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PIANO (NEW) 1 RIVERA
BMU-04 AMPI 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: PIANO 1 RIVERA
BMU-04 AMPR 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PERCUSSION (OLD) 1 GIRON
BMU-04 AMPR 012 APPLIED MUSIC PERCUSSION 2 GIRON
BMU-04 AMPR 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: PERCUSSION (NEW) 1 GIRON
BMU-04 AMPR 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: PERCUSSION 1 GIRON
BMU-04 AMVI 012 APPLIED MUSIC VIOLIN (OLD) 2 HUANG
BMU-04 AMVI 013 APPLIED MUSIC VIOLIN 3 HUANG
BMU-04 AMVI 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: VIOLIN (NEW) 1 HUANG
BMU-04 AMVO 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VOICE (OLD) 1 BORELA
BMU-04 AMVO 012 APPLIED MUSIC VOICE 2 BORELA
BMU-04 AMVO 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VOICE (NEW) 1 BORELA
BMU-04 AMVO 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: VOICE 1 BORELA
SECTION: BMU-05
BMU-05 AMVO 011 APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VOICE (OLD) 1 GAYRAMON
BMU-05 AMVO 012 APPLIED MUSIC VOICE 2 GAYRAMON
BMU-05 AMVO 011A APPLIED MUSIC MINOR: VOICE (NEW) 1 GAYRAMON
BMU-05 AMVO 012A APPLIED MUSIC EMPHASIS: VOICE 1 GAYRAMON

• School of Nursing

‣ MASTER OF ARTS IN NURSING

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (BSN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MAN-01
MAN-01 BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3 S 07:30 AM - 11:00 AM N-515
MAN-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM N-515
MAN-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM N-515
SECTION: MAN-02
MAN-02 MANG 519A PRACTICUM IN NURSING 3 S 02:30 PM - 06:00 PM
SECTION: MAN-03
MAN-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MAN-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 6
MAN - Blended Program
SECTION: DEP09A
DEP09A BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3
DEP09A MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
DEP09A MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3
SECTION: DEP09D
DEP09D MANG 519A PRACTICUM IN NURSING 3
MAN - Qatar
SECTION: DEPQT20
DEPQT20 BCNG 501A THEORETICAL FRAMEWORK FOR NURSING PRACTICE 3
DEPQT20 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3
DEPQT20 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3
SECTION: DEPQT19
DEPQT19 MANG 519A PRACTICUM IN NURSING 3
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING (BSN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: NG1-01
NG1-01 BSNG 011 NCM 100 - THEORETICAL FOUNDATION OF NURSING 3 M 10:00 AM - 02:00 PM N-515
NG1-01 BSSC 004 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LEC) 3 W 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM T-450
NG1-01 BSSC 004A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LAB) 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM M-500
NG1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM FTB HALL
NG1-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-450
19/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: NG2-01
NG2-01 BSND 020 NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY (LEC) 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-521
NG2-01 BSND 020A NUTRITION AND DIET THERAPY (LAB) 1 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM T-521
NG2-01 BSNG 013 NCM 101 - CARE OF MOTHER, CHILD, FAMILY & POPULATION 4 F 08:00 AM - 01:00 PM T-449
NG2-01 BSNG 013A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 204 HRS. 4 T 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG2-01 BSNG 014 COMMUNITY HEALTH NURSING 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM T-449
NG2-01 BSNG 014A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 102 HRS. 2 W 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG2-01 BSPS 001 PHYSICS (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-302
NG2-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 08:00 AM - 09:30 AM FTB HALL
22
Third Year
SECTION: NG3-01
NG3-01 BSNG 021 BIOETHICS 3 TF 08:00 AM - 10:00 AM N-508
NG3-01 BSNG G07 NCM 104 - CARE OF CLIENTS W/ PROBLEMS IN INFLAMMATORY & IMMUNOLOGIC RESPONSE, PERCEPTION & COORDINATION 5 M 08:00 AM - 11:00 AM
M 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM
N-508
NG3-01 BSNG G07A RELATED LEARNING EXPERIENCE - 204 HRS. 4 WTH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG3-01 BSNG G08 RESEARCH 1 2 TF 03:00 PM - 04:30 PM N-508
NG3-01 BSNG G08A RESEARCH 1 (SL) 1 TF 04:30 PM - 06:00 PM N-508
CA2-01 GESS 011 POLITICS & GOVERNANCE W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
NG3-01 GESS 017 SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-219
21
Fourth Year
SECTION: NG4-01
NG4-01 BSNG J14 NCM 108 - INTENSIVE PRACTICUM (RLE) - 408 HRS. 8 MTWTH 06:00 AM - 02:00 PM HOSPITAL
NG4-01 BSNG J15 COMPETENCY APPRAISAL 2 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM N-515
NG4-01 BSNG J16 ELECTIVE 2 2 F 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM N-508
13

• School of Nutrition

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL NUTRITION

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN CLINICAL NUTRITION (MSCN)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MCN-01
MCN-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-301
MCN-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-301
MCN-01 MSCN 607 HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-301
SECTION: MCN-02
MCN-02 MSCN 602 CLINICAL NUTRITION 3 3 S 01:00 PM - 04:30 PM M-303
MCN-02 MSCN 630A NUTRITION IN SPORTS AND WELLNESS 3 S 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-303
SECTION: MCN-03
MCN-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MCN-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NUTRITION AND DIETETICS (BSND)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: ND1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
ND1-01 BSSC 102 BIOCHEMISTRY 5 W 07:00 AM - 11:00 AM
W 12:00 PM - 06:00 PM
M-300
M-305
FT1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM T-219
NG1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-450
NG1-01 GEPE 011A RHYTHMIC ACTIVITIES AND DANCE 2 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:00 AM FTB HALL
19/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: ND2-01
ND2-01 BSAC 001 BASIC ACCOUNTING 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
ND2-01 BSND 027 BASIC CULINARY ARTS (LEC) 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-409
ND2-01 BSND 027A BASIC CULINARY ARTS (LAB) 1 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CULINARY LAB2
ND2-01 BSND 033 BASIC NUTRITION (LEC) 2 T 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-402
ND2-01 BSND 033A BASIC NUTRITION (LAB) 1 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM CULINARY LAB
ND2-01 BSSC 004 ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LEC) 3 MTH 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM M-300
ND2-01 BSSC 004A ANATOMY & PHYSIOLOGY (LAB) 2 MTH 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM M-500
BSID3A GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 S 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
BSED-2 GESS 014 RIZAL’S LIFE, WORKS & WRITINGS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM T-220
19
Third Year
SECTION: ND3-01
ND3-01 BSND 024A PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT (ELECTIVE SUBJECT 1) 3 F 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-301
ND3-01 BSND 029 NUTRITION RESEARCH 1 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
ND3-01 BSND 038 MEDICAL NUTRITION THERAPY 1 (LEC) 2 T 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
ND3-01 BSND 038A MEDICAL NUTRITION THERAPY 1 (LAB) 1 T 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-303
ND3-01 BSND 039 NUTRITION EDUCATION (LEC) 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-301
ND3-01 BSND 039A NUTRITION EDUCATION (LAB) 1 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-303
ND3-01 BSND 041 FOOD SERVICE SYSTEM 2 (LEC) 2 S 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-303L
ND3-01 BSND 041A FOOD SERVICE SYSTEM 2 (LAB) 1 S 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-303L
NG2-01 BSPS 001 PHYSICS (LEC & LAB) 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM
MTH 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM
M-302
CA3-01 GEEN 015 WORLD LITERATURE 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM T-219
21

• School of Pharmacy

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN PHARMACY (BSPH)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: PH1-01
PH1-01 BSPH 101 PERSPECTIVES IN PHARMACY 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM. RM. (PH)
PH1-01 BSPH 102 PHARMACEUTICAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY WITH QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS (LEC) 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM SEM. RM. (PH)
PH1-01 BSPH 102A PHARMACEUTICAL INORGANIC CHEMISTRY WITH QUALITATIVE ANALYSIS (LAB) 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM
W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM
LG-311
PH1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 TF 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-405
PH1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-405
PH1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 MTH 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM FTB HALL
PH1-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-405
22/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: PH2-01
PH2-01 BSPH 002 DRUG DELIVERY SYSTEM (LEC) 3 MT 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM LG-108
PH2-01 BSPH 002A DRUG DELIVERY SYSTEM (LAB) 2 MT 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM LG-310
PH2-01 BSPH 011 HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY WITH PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 2 (LEC) 3 MTH 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM SEM. RM. (PH)
PH2-01 BSPH 011A HUMAN ANATOMY, PHYSIOLOGY WITH PATHOPHYSIOLOGY 2 (LAB) 2 THF 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM LG-311
PH2-01 BSSC 001 ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LEC) 3 T 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
F 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM
LG-108
LG-109
PH2-01 BSSC 001A ORGANIC CHEMISTRY (LAB) 2 TF 03:30 PM - 07:00 PM LG-310
PH2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 09:00 AM - 12:00 PM SP
PH2-01 GEPL 013 LOGIC AND CRITICAL THINKING 3 W 01:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-405
PH2-01 GESS 022 PHILIPPINE HISTORY W/ NEW CONSTITUTION 3 MTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM M-408
23
Third Year
SECTION: PH3-01
PH3-01 BSPH 004 PHYSICAL PHARMACY (LEC) 3 M 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-109
PH3-01 BSPH 004A PHYSICAL PHARMACY (LAB) 1 M 01:30 PM - 05:00 PM LG-310
PH3-01 BSPH 019 PHARMACY INFORMATICS (LEC) 3 TTH 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM LG-109
PH3-01 BSPH 019A PHARMACY INFORMATICS (LAB) 1 T 09:00 AM - 12:30 PM CL-4
PH3-01 BSPH H12 MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY & PARASITOLOGY (LEC) 3 TTH 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM LG-109
PH3-01 BSPH H12A MEDICAL MICROBIOLOGY & PARASITOLOGY (LAB) 2 W 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
W 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM
LG-310
PH3-01 PHCH C02 PUBLIC HEALTH 3 F 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-109
PH3-01 PHCR C03 INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS FOR PHARMACISTS 3 TH 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM LG-109
18
Fourth Year
SECTION: PH4-01
PH4-01 BSPH 016 HOSPITAL PHARMACY INTERNSHIP 2 TH 03:30 PM - 06:30 PM LG-108
PH4-01 BSPH I11 QUALITY CONTROL 2 W/ INSTRUMENTATION (LEC) 3 TF 09:30 AM - 11:30 AM LG-108
PH4-01 BSPH I11A QUALITY CONTROL 2 W/ INSTRUMENTATION (LAB) 2 MT 01:30 PM - 05:00 PM LG-311
PH4-01 BSPH K23B PHARMACEUTICAL RESEARCH AND THESIS WRITING 1 1 TF 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM LG-108
PH4-01 PHAD J17 PHARMACEUTICAL JURISPRUDENCE & ETHICS 3 THF 01:30 PM - 03:30 PM LG-108
PH4-01 PHCR C05 DISPENSING & MEDICATION COUNSELING 4 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM LG-108
15

• School of Tourism

‣ MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT

‣ BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (MSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
SECTION: MTM-01
MTM-01 MABC 500 RESEARCH METHODS 3 S 08:00 AM - 11:30 AM M-406
MTM-01 MABC 503 STATISTICS W/ COMPUTER APPLICATION 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-406
MTM-01 MSTM 507 TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM MANAGEMENT 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-406
SECTION: MTM-02
MTM-02 MSTM 516 CURRENT ISSUES AND TRENDS IN TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY INDUSTRY 3 S 11:30 AM - 03:00 PM M-404
MTM-02 MSTM 518 ADVANCED GLOBAL GEOGRAPHY AND CULTURE TOURISM 3 S 03:00 PM - 06:30 PM M-404
SECTION: MTM-03
MTM-03 GSTHESIS THESIS WRITING 6
MTM-03 GSTHESISA THESIS WRITING-ON-GOING 0
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN TOURISM MANAGEMENT (BSTM)
SECTION SUBJECT TITLE UNITS SCHEDULE ROOM
First Year
SECTION: TM1-01
FOREIGN LANGUAGE 1 3
HM1-01 BSHM 101 FUNDAMENTALS OF ACCOUNTING 3 W 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-408
TM1-01 BSTM 101 MACRO PERSPECTIVE OF TOURISM AND HOSPITALITY 3 TF 03:00 PM - 05:00 PM M-404
TM1-01 GEEL 011 PHILIPPINE INDIGENOUS SOCIETIES: A SOCIO-ANTHROPOLOGY APPROACH 3 MTH 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-404
TM1-01 GEEN 034 PURPOSIVE COMMUNICATION 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-404
TM1-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-404
TM1-01 GEMS 114 PERSONALITY DEVELOPMENT AND LIFE SKILLS (3) MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-404
TM1-01 GEPE 013B INDIVIDUAL SPORTS 2 TF 01:00 PM - 02:30 PM FTB HALL
TM1-01 GESS 031 LIFE AND WORKS OF RIZAL 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-404
23/(3)
Second Year
SECTION: TM2-01
TM2-01 BSBA 002 PRINCIPLES OF MANAGEMENT 3 TF 07:30 AM - 09:30 AM M-406
TM2-01 BSBA 013 PRINCIPLES OF MARKETING 3 W 08:05 AM - 12:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTR D08 WORLD TOURISM, GEOGRAPHY & CULTURE 3 TF 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 BSTR H19 TOURISM LAWS & REGULATIONS 3 S 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM M-405
TM2-01 GEEN 025 PHILIPPINE & WORLD LITERATURE 3 MTH 01:00 PM - 03:00 PM M-406
TM2-01 GEHU 011 ART APPRECIATION 3 MTH 04:00 PM - 06:00 PM M-409
CA2-01 GEPE 014 SWIMMING 2 W 01:00 PM - 04:00 PM SP
20
Third Year
SECTION: TM3-01
TM3-01 BSTM G01 PRACTICUM (TOURISM OPERATIONAL SKILLS - 360 HRS.) 6 FIELD
Fourth Year
SECTION: TM4-01
TM4-01 BSTM J27A PRACTICUM 2 (360 HOURS) SUPERVISORY/MANAGERIAL SKILLS 6 FIELD

Updated as of August 1, 2018.